Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 744 · SPEM has 2678 tickered positions · VWO has 2628

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 13, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingSPEMVWODifference
2330.TW TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR… 14.69%14.73% -0.05%
0700.HK TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD 2.57%2.90% -0.33%
9988.HK ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD 2.06%2.19% -0.13%
2454.TW MEDIATEK INC 1.82%1.47% +0.35%
0939.HK CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK H 0.97%0.86% +0.11%
2317.TW HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY 0.84%0.77% +0.06%
1398.HK IND + COMM BK OF CHINA H 0.57%0.62% -0.05%
3711.TW ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO… 0.78%0.49% +0.28%
PDD PDD HOLDINGS INC 0.48%0.52% -0.05%
1810.HK XIAOMI CORP CLASS B 0.42%0.49% -0.06%
3988.HK BANK OF CHINA LTD H 0.51%0.41% +0.10%
2383.TW ELITE MATERIAL CO LTD 0.45%0.40% +0.04%
3690.HK MEITUAN CLASS B 0.37%0.44% -0.08%
9999.HK NETEASE INC 0.40%0.36% +0.04%
2318.HK PING AN INSURANCE GROUP… 0.36%0.37% -0.02%
3037.TW UNIMICRON TECHNOLOGY CORP 0.48%0.33% +0.14%
2881.TW FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING CO 0.47%0.31% +0.16%
1303.TW NAN YA PLASTICS CORP 0.46%0.30% +0.16%
2891.TW CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO… 0.53%0.29% +0.24%
9618.HK JD.COM INC CLASS A 0.31%0.28% +0.03%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingSPEMVWOΔ
2308.TW 0.97%0.17% +0.80%
UMC 0.48%0.06% +0.41%
ITUB 0.45%0.04% +0.41%
VALE3.SA 0.02%0.42% -0.40%
2454.TW 1.82%1.47% +0.35%
0700.HK 2.57%2.90% -0.33%
3711.TW 0.78%0.49% +0.28%
2891.TW 0.53%0.29% +0.24%
BBD 0.21%0.01% +0.20%
2467.TW 0.21%0.01% +0.20%
2890.TW 0.32%0.14% +0.18%
2881.TW 0.47%0.31% +0.16%

Only in SPEM

HDFCB HDFC BANK LIMITED 0.71%
RIGD RELIANCE INDS SPONS GDR 144A 0.68%
IBN ICICI BANK LTD SPON ADR 0.67%
BHARTI BHARTI AIRTEL LTD 0.49%
NU NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL A 0.46%
1120 AL RAJHI BANK 0.41%
PBR-A PETROLEO BRASIL SP PREF ADR 0.38%
PBR PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SPON ADR 0.36%
INFY INFOSYS LTD SP ADR 0.33%
VALE VALE SA SP ADR 0.33%
NPN NASPERS LTD N SHS 0.31%
AXSB AXIS BANK LTD 0.30%
GFI GOLD FIELDS LTD 0.28%
0992.HK LENOVO GROUP LTD 0.28%
2222 SAUDI ARABIAN OIL CO 0.27%

Only in VWO

RELIANCE.BO Reliance Industries Ltd 0.73%
HDFCBANK.NS HDFC Bank Ltd 0.68%
ICICIBANK.NS ICICI Bank Ltd 0.65%
ANG.JO Anglogold Ashanti Plc 0.46%
GFI.JO Gold Fields Ltd 0.34%
2222.SR Saudi Arabian Oil Co 0.33%
INFY.NS Infosys Ltd 0.33%
2303.TW United Microelectronics Corp 0.32%
GMEXICOB.MX Grupo Mexico SAB de CV 0.32%
PETR4.SA PETROBRAS - PETROLEO BRAS-PR 0.31%
NPN.JO Naspers Ltd 0.31%
PETR3.SA Petroleo Brasileiro SA -… 0.29%
ITUB4.SA ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING S-PREF 0.29%
OTP.BD OTP Bank Nyrt 0.26%
GFNORTEO.MX Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB… 0.26%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market