Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

Energy ETFs

Traditional energy-sector funds. 78 funds · $114.01B combined assets · median expense ratio 0.65%.

# ETF Price Today ExpenseYield (TTM)YTD1Y
1 XLE State Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF 67.97 +0.25% 0.08%2.25% +51.64% +57.71%
2 VDE Vanguard Energy ETF 189.18 +0.08% 0.09%2.16% +50.12% +55.76%
3 AMLP Alerian MLP ETF 52.60 +0.77% 1.01%7.80% +11.02% +14.40%
4 URA Global X - Uranium ETF 35.18 -0.26% 0.69%5.91% -17.46% -33.84%
5 XOP State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration &… 200.05 +0.29% 0.35%1.57% +57.98% +61.42%
6 EMLP First Trust North American Energy… 43.09 +1.01% 0.95%2.87% +12.65% +12.41%
7 MLPX Global X - MLP & Energy Infrastructure ETF 72.92 +0.57% 0.45%4.23% +19.79% +23.63%
8 IXC iShares Global Energy ETF 62.65 +0.38% 0.37%2.52% +48.84% +53.98%
9 MLPA Global X - MLP ETF 54.06 +0.58% 0.77%7.48% +11.03% +13.93%
10 FENY Fidelity MSCI Energy Index ETF 37.25 +0.13% 0.08%2.12% +50.18% +56.04%
11 ICLN iShares Global Clean Energy ETF 16.33 +0.43% 0.38%1.13% -1.03% -1.63%
12 IYE iShares U.S. Energy ETF 71.45 +0.10% 0.37%1.89% +50.18% +56.12%
13 OIH VanEck Oil Services ETF 384.89 -0.06% 0.35%1.26% +35.24% +53.09%
14 URNM Sprott Uranium Miners ETF 43.19 +0.33% 0.75%4.05% -21.57% -27.76%
15 EIPI FT Energy Income Partners Enhanced Income ETF 22.36 +0.68% 1.11%6.75% +11.78% +13.61%
16 MLPI MLP & Energy Infrastructure High Income ETF 52.65 +0.77% 0.68%12.72% +4.27% —
17 IEO iShares U.S. Oil & Gas Exploration &… 150.51 +0.15% 0.37%1.46% +68.36% +72.62%
18 TPYP Tortoise North American Pipeline ETF 42.23 +0.67% 0.40%3.26% +18.87% +20.62%
19 TAN Invesco Solar ETF 41.75 +1.07% 0.70%— -15.90% -11.28%
20 RSPG Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Energy ETF 118.42 +0.14% 0.40%1.75% +48.61% +56.95%
21 TNGY Tortoise Capital Series Trust - Energy Fund 11.47 -0.35% 0.85%4.07% +27.32% +29.62%
22 EIPX FT Energy Income Partners Strategy ETF 32.98 +0.64% 0.95%2.75% +23.87% +27.53%
23 ENFR Alerian Energy Infrastructure ETF 38.46 +0.47% 0.35%4.03% +21.68% +26.46%
24 UMI USCF Midstream Energy Income Fund 59.24 +0.46% 0.85%6.01% +20.15% +21.54%
25 PBOG Portfolio Building Block Integrated Oil and… 38.08 0.00% 0.13%0.12% +50.82% —
26 QCLN First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Green Energy… 44.26 +1.05% 0.59%0.12% -1.77% -3.80%
27 FXN First Trust Energy AlphaDEX Fund 24.23 +0.17% 0.63%1.74% +46.87% +57.69%
28 DRLL Strive U.S. Energy ETF 44.75 -0.13% 0.41%1.88% +57.06% +61.89%
29 PBW Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF 25.15 +0.56% 0.63%2.67% -18.11% -23.87%
30 MDST Westwood Salient Enhanced Midstream Income ETF 28.67 +0.63% 0.80%9.49% +7.65% +11.62%
31 ERX Direxion Daily Energy Bull 2X ETF 121.92 +0.59% 0.91%1.15% +117.01% +133.35%
32 URNJ Sprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF 17.60 +0.17% 0.80%9.44% -30.28% -41.24%
33 FAN First Trust Global Wind Energy ETF 21.89 -0.07% 0.61%0.95% +7.03% +8.79%
34 XLEI State Street Energy Select Sector SPDR… 29.16 -0.03% 0.35%17.98% +20.99% +21.85%
35 PXE Invesco Energy Exploration & Production ETF 44.60 +0.61% 0.67%1.41% +58.60% +61.14%
36 CSEN Cohen & Steers Future of Energy Active ETF 25.91 +0.06% 0.80%0.66% — —
37 KNRG Simplify Kayne Anderson Energy and… 25.10 +0.14% 0.76%6.94% -3.04% -3.30%
38 DBE Invesco DB Energy Fund 39.35 -0.51% 0.79%1.71% +126.39% +119.84%
39 SMOG VanEck Low Carbon Energy ETF 132.86 +0.88% 0.64%1.54% +1.67% -0.06%
40 USAI Pacer American Energy Infrastructure ETF 45.48 +0.17% 0.75%4.23% +19.03% +21.78%
41 TPZ Tortoise Electrification Infrastructure ETF 20.38 +0.23% 0.85%4.00% -0.29% -4.42%
42 WEEI Westwood Salient Enhanced Energy Income ETF 25.98 -0.01% 0.85%10.39% +21.14% +26.14%
43 PBD Invesco Global Clean Energy ETF 15.66 -0.63% 0.75%1.63% -1.99% -3.19%
44 PSCE Invesco S&P SmallCap Energy ETF 58.63 -0.63% 0.29%2.46% +37.31% +43.13%
45 DIG ProShares - Ultra Energy 78.45 +0.26% 1.06%1.11% +116.82% +133.09%
46 FRNW Fidelity Clean Energy ETF 20.09 +0.05% 0.39%1.22% -1.13% -4.88%
47 ACES ALPS Clean Energy ETF 25.79 +1.14% 0.55%0.73% -21.34% -27.58%
48 SPXE ProShares - S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF 82.47 +0.33% 0.09%0.90% +11.32% +14.20%
49 EINC VanEck Energy Income ETF 117.75 +0.22% 0.46%4.29% +21.80% +25.35%
50 PXI Invesco Dorsey Wright Energy Momentum ETF 66.23 +0.12% 0.85%1.09% +46.25% +43.25%
51 PIPE Invesco SteelPath MLP & Energy Infrastructure… 29.50 +0.39% 0.75%3.61% +22.01% +27.13%
52 IBAT iShares Energy Storage & Materials ETF 37.83 -1.69% 0.47%0.79% +34.18% +27.26%
53 NBET Neuberger Berman Energy Transition &… 41.16 +0.15% 2.10%2.44% +25.50% +30.57%
54 WTIU MicroSectors Energy 3X Leveraged ETNs 29.89 -0.15% 0.95%— +219.93% +235.53%
55 ERY Direxion Daily Energy Bear 2X ETF 7.75 -0.26% 1.04%3.95% -61.39% -65.41%
56 ENRG Ninepoint North American Energy Independence… 19.87 -0.50% 0.65%— — —
57 BESF Bastion Energy ETF 38.77 -0.74% 0.81%6.11% +16.63% +19.01%
58 NDIV Amplify Energy & Natural Resources Covered… 34.49 +0.09% 0.59%8.78% +28.12% +28.69%
59 DUG ProShares UltraShort Energy 12.70 -0.16% 1.43%4.78% -61.40% -65.65%
60 MLPD Global X - MLP & Energy Infrastructure… 24.50 +0.13% 0.60%14.08% -2.09% -1.02%
61 RNRG Global X - Renewable Energy Producers ETF 31.24 +1.19% 0.65%1.90% -7.09% -7.73%
62 PWER Nomura Energy Transition ETF 43.99 0.00% 0.79%1.10% +25.61% +33.67%
63 TSES Truth Social American Energy Security ETF 31.78 -0.29% 0.65%1.17% +27.79% —
64 SHEH Shell plc ADRhedged 75.90 -0.93% 0.20%1.59% +43.12% +45.67%
65 WTID MicroSectors Energy 3X Inverse Leveraged ETNs 2.02 +0.25% 0.95%— -82.63% -85.03%
66 VCLN Virtus Duff & Phelps Clean Energy ETF 25.74 +0.55% 0.59%2.07% +0.04% -0.35%
67 NVIR Horizon Kinetics Energy Remediation ETF 39.81 0.00% 0.85%0.75% +22.09% +26.27%
68 UX Roundhill Investments - Uranium ETF 27.99 +0.81% 0.75%1.59% -6.63% -2.97%
69 TEXU Direxion Daily Energy Top 5 Bull 2X ETF 48.84 -0.04% 8.25%1.59% +104.67% +110.73%
70 USE USCF Energy Commodity Strategy Absolute… 38.10 -0.41% 0.79%1.83% +67.07% +39.13%
71 BPH BP p.l.c. ADRhedged 77.00 -1.11% 0.19%2.15% +44.80% +50.42%
72 GXPE Global X Funds - Global X PureCap MSCI Energy… 39.73 -0.34% 0.25%1.81% +52.02% +57.18%
73 XLEX Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi U.S. Energy 2x… 32.56 -1.30% 0.45%— — —
74 WR Corgi U.S. War Machine ETF 27.77 -0.09% 0.35%— — —
75 BREW Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi Coffee & Energy… 27.27 +1.09% 0.35%— — —
76 WATS Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi Battery Energy… 17.73 0.00% 0.35%— — —
77 XLEM State Street S&P 500 Energy Market Sector… 25.68 -0.08% 0.12%— — —
78 TRUN VanEck Energy TruSector ETF 32.10 -0.05% 0.16%0.57% — —

Market data delayed approximately 15–20 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Category membership is an ETF Explorer classification; see Methodology.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsMunicipal BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

GlobalInternationalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

TechnologyFinancialsReal Estate / REITsEnergyHealthcareInfrastructureIndustrialsClean EnergyMaterials

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market