Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

Real Estate / REITs ETFs

Real-estate and REIT funds. 76 funds · $95.09B combined assets · median expense ratio 0.50%.

# ETF Price Today ExpenseYield (TTM)YTD1Y
1 VNQ Vanguard Real Estate ETF 92.39 -0.84% 0.13%3.66% +5.29% +0.80%
2 SCHH Schwab U.S. REIT ETF 22.72 -0.83% 0.07%2.96% +9.67% +5.19%
3 XLRE State Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR… 42.44 -0.84% 0.08%3.37% +6.07% +0.35%
4 REET iShares Global REIT ETF 26.14 -0.49% 0.14%3.54% +5.29% +1.31%
5 USRT iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF 62.94 -0.71% 0.08%2.77% +11.29% +6.68%
6 IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 97.97 -0.87% 0.37%2.41% +5.26% +0.67%
7 DFGR Dimensional - Global Real Estate ETF 27.70 -0.61% 0.22%3.98% +5.49% +0.43%
8 VNQI Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF 42.77 -0.30% 0.12%5.03% -6.41% -11.09%
9 ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 65.67 -0.70% 0.32%2.64% +10.83% +5.64%
10 DTCR Global X - Data Center & Digital… 26.13 +1.75% 0.50%0.96% +21.71% +15.26%
11 RWR State Street SPDR Dow Jones REIT ETF 106.98 -0.86% 0.25%3.49% +9.85% +6.13%
12 DFAR DFA Real Estate Securities Portfolio ETF… 25.07 -0.71% 0.22%3.44% +10.26% +4.82%
13 FREL Fidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETF 28.04 -0.81% 0.08%3.44% +5.13% +0.60%
14 BBRE JPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF 101.75 -0.82% 0.11%2.85% +10.80% +6.21%
15 RWO State Street SPDR Dow Jones Global Real… 47.29 -0.48% 0.50%3.43% +5.55% +2.52%
16 HAUZ Xtrackers International Real Estate ETF 21.46 -0.33% 0.10%3.79% -7.24% -9.65%
17 AVRE Avantis Real Estate ETF 45.51 -0.46% 0.17%3.01% +5.03% +1.04%
18 REZ iShares Residential and Multisector Real… 89.77 -2.32% 0.48%2.12% +11.21% +8.36%
19 IDGT iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real… 113.20 +3.02% 0.37%0.84% +29.27% +22.48%
20 VGSR Vert Global Sustainable Real Estate ETF 10.84 -0.46% 0.51%2.90% +4.69% +0.72%
21 JPRE JPMorgan Realty Income ETF 50.83 -0.84% 0.71%2.35% +9.74% +5.21%
22 REM iShares Mortgage Real Estate ETF 17.56 +0.57% 0.48%11.34% -21.28% -21.81%
23 DCRE DoubleLine Commercial Real Estate ETF 50.95 -0.04% 0.39%5.17% -1.79% -2.39%
24 GQRE Northern Trust Global Quality Real Estate ETF 60.47 -0.46% 0.46%4.36% +3.23% -0.70%
25 MORT VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF 7.82 +0.64% 0.43%18.39% -26.07% -26.42%
26 IYRI NEOS Real Estate High Income ETF 45.87 -0.60% 0.68%11.51% -4.98% -9.04%
27 SRVR Pacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF 28.01 +1.38% 0.49%4.99% -3.53% -13.76%
28 KBWY Invesco KBW Premium Yield Equity REIT ETF 16.29 -0.85% 0.35%8.97% +6.48% +6.07%
29 RWX State Street SPDR Dow Jones International… 25.85 -0.39% 0.59%4.16% -7.32% -8.11%
30 SRET Global X - SuperDividend REIT ETF 19.93 -0.35% 0.58%9.50% -8.17% -8.76%
31 FRI First Trust S&P REIT Index Fund 30.08 -0.95% 0.51%2.63% +11.20% +6.79%
32 SPRE SP Funds S&P Global REIT Sharia ETF 18.45 -0.18% 0.50%3.96% -5.26% -6.60%
33 LPRE Long Pond Real Estate Select ETF 27.91 -0.89% 1.00%1.82% +5.51% +6.26%
34 HIDE Alpha Architect High Inflation And Deflation… 24.45 -0.11% 0.34%2.94% +7.68% +4.59%
35 PFFR InfraCap REIT Preferred ETF 16.34 -0.55% 0.45%8.95% -8.82% -11.38%
36 INDS Pacer Industrial Real Estate ETF 38.54 +0.25% 0.49%4.55% +4.85% -2.78%
37 RIET Hoya Capital High Dividend Yield ETF 8.29 +0.12% 0.50%12.39% -10.87% -12.57%
38 RSPR Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF 34.51 -1.15% 0.40%2.92% +4.07% -1.55%
39 IFGL iShares International Developed Real Estate… 20.95 -0.17% 0.50%4.54% -9.14% -10.38%
40 PSR Invesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF 99.47 -0.64% 0.35%2.71% +10.81% +6.52%
41 REIT ALPS Active REIT ETF 28.68 -0.79% 0.68%3.02% +10.04% +5.81%
42 CRIB Russell Investments Global Real Estate ETF 23.96 -0.70% 0.49%— — —
43 BLDG Cambria Global Real Estate ETF 25.03 -0.35% 0.59%5.68% +2.58% -1.76%
44 URE ProShares Ultra Real Estate 63.15 -1.60% 1.12%2.04% +9.00% -2.54%
45 SRHR SRH REIT Covered Call ETF 55.37 0.00% 0.75%6.66% +4.45% +0.20%
46 FREI Fidelity Real Estate Income ETF 24.10 -0.04% 0.76%1.92% — —
47 NETL Colterpoint Net Lease Real Estate ETF 23.89 -0.30% 0.60%5.23% +1.47% -2.59%
48 DRN Direxion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X ETF 9.14 -2.56% 0.98%2.39% +10.09% -6.76%
49 NURE Nuveen Short-Term REIT 31.58 -0.09% 0.35%4.12% +12.22% +10.30%
50 DRV Direxion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X ETF 20.89 +2.55% 1.07%3.26% -19.68% -12.70%
51 BYRE Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF 26.23 -0.98% 0.60%2.84% +8.09% +3.48%
52 REIX NYLIM CBRE Real Estate & Infrastructure ETF 29.32 -0.32% 0.65%2.71% — —
53 PPTY US Diversified Real Estate ETF 31.91 -0.73% 0.53%2.60% +6.78% +4.15%
54 CSRE Cohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF 27.65 -1.21% 0.70%2.05% +9.72% +6.34%
55 SRS ProShares - UltraShort Real Estate 42.93 +1.54% 1.29%3.10% -14.31% -6.13%
56 USAF The 2023 ETF Series Trust - Atlas America Fund 27.91 +0.34% 0.89%2.41% +3.84% +0.72%
57 FPRO Fidelity Real Estate Investment ETF 23.73 -0.67% 0.57%2.52% +7.18% +2.97%
58 DTRE First Trust Alerian Disruptive Technology… 41.08 -0.43% 0.60%4.05% +4.29% -0.84%
59 WTRE WisdomTree New Economy Real Estate Fund 21.76 +1.28% 0.58%2.69% +1.53% -9.52%
60 ERET iShares Environmentally Aware Real Estate ETF 27.50 -0.61% 0.30%3.48% +3.61% -0.84%
61 REK ProShares - Short Real Estate 16.24 +0.87% 1.57%2.84% -6.45% -1.95%
62 RDOG ALPS REIT Dividend Dogs ETF 38.22 -0.75% 0.35%6.39% +7.30% +6.18%
63 MVRL ETRACS Monthly Pay 1.5x Leveraged Mortgage… 9.07 +0.59% 0.95%29.74% -39.83% -38.85%
64 HAUS Residential REIT ETF 17.25 -1.12% 0.60%4.32% -1.72% -1.33%
65 RITA ETFB Green SRI REITs ETF 20.18 -0.22% 0.50%2.77% +4.39% +1.81%
66 RNTY YieldMax Target 12 Real Estate Option Income… 46.94 -0.41% 0.99%13.68% -3.23% -7.13%
67 DESK VanEck Office and Commercial REIT ETF 38.59 -0.52% 0.51%4.94% +5.94% -3.76%
68 DPRE Virtus Duff & Phelps Real Estate Income ETF 25.13 0.00% 0.59%1.99% — —
69 XLRI State Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR… 22.17 -0.19% 0.35%13.53% -6.38% -11.79%
70 DVDN Kingsbarn Dividend Opportunity ETF 12.99 +0.50% 0.90%16.09% -31.35% -36.79%
71 TSRS Truth Social American Red State REITs ETF 25.22 0.00% 0.65%2.89% +0.78% —
72 CLIM Climate Global-Climate Resilient REIT Index… 25.21 0.00% 0.90%1.47% — —
73 REAI Intelligent Real Estate ETF 20.02 +1.00% 0.59%4.00% +5.77% -4.12%
74 XHOA Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi U.S. Real Estate 2x… 23.64 0.00% 0.45%— — —
75 TRUR VanEck Real Estate TruSector ETF 24.01 +2.44% 0.17%0.78% — —
76 WINC William Blair ETF Trust - William Blair… 24.82 -0.28% 0.55%— — —

Quotes are refreshed hourly from the data provider, so during market hours a price can be up to about 1–2 hours old; each quote shows its own timestamp. Category membership is an ETF Explorer classification; see Methodology.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsMunicipal BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred StocksYieldMax Option Income

Region

GlobalInternationalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

TechnologyFinancialsReal Estate / REITsEnergyHealthcareInfrastructureIndustrialsClean EnergyMaterials

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market