Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

Equal Weight ETFs

Equal-weighted index funds. 35 funds · $122.79B combined assets · median expense ratio 0.40%.

# ETF Price Today ExpenseYield (TTM)YTD1Y
1 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 215.86 +1.15% 0.20%1.49% +11.40% +13.50%
2 RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF 64.41 +0.80% 0.40%0.24% +40.41% +43.02%
3 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 131.84 +0.64% 0.30%1.58% +10.87% +13.98%
4 GSEW Goldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap… 96.03 +1.16% 0.09%1.41% +11.52% +12.56%
5 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 114.65 +1.06% 0.09%1.42% +9.75% +11.23%
6 QQEW First Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF 157.34 +0.58% 0.55%0.13% +10.06% +10.53%
7 QQQE Direxion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index ETF 118.58 +0.73% 0.35%0.60% +15.06% +15.57%
8 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage… 52.69 +0.78% 0.32%9.32% +2.59% +3.46%
9 GOVI Invesco Equal Weight 0-30 Year Treasury ETF 25.70 +0.43% 0.15%4.14% -7.11% -9.32%
10 RSPH Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Health Care ETF 39.37 +1.78% 0.40%0.58% +21.44% +28.33%
11 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 58.75 +1.03% 0.20%1.74% +10.47% +12.17%
12 RSPN Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Industrials ETF 59.05 +0.83% 0.40%0.92% +3.41% +5.93%
13 RSPG Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Energy ETF 118.42 +0.14% 0.40%1.75% +48.61% +56.95%
14 RSPU Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Utilities ETF 74.50 +1.25% 0.40%2.78% -1.60% -7.31%
15 RSPS Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer Staples… 31.06 +0.93% 0.40%2.89% +6.01% +2.96%
16 RSPF Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Financials ETF 80.70 +1.47% 0.40%1.57% +1.32% +6.32%
17 RSPD Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer… 54.71 +1.43% 0.40%0.95% -5.42% -4.21%
18 EDOW First Trust Dow 30 Equal Weight ETF 46.36 +1.06% 0.50%1.23% +11.21% +15.40%
19 ROE Astoria US Equal Weight Quality Kings ETF 43.15 +0.79% 0.49%0.85% +21.37% +25.21%
20 RSPM Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Materials ETF 38.89 +0.70% 0.40%1.78% +13.32% +20.16%
21 NFTY First Trust India NIFTY 50 Equal Weight ETF 51.86 +0.75% 0.80%1.99% -11.73% -13.38%
22 RSJN FT Vest U.S. Equity Equal Weight Buffer ETF -… 37.91 +0.66% 0.85%— +9.68% +11.93%
23 RSPR Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF 34.33 +1.71% 0.40%3.03% +0.36% -3.63%
24 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 34.61 +1.37% 0.20%1.43% +14.67% +18.65%
25 THLV THOR Equal Weight Low Volatility ETF 31.50 +0.67% 0.64%1.69% +4.75% +4.82%
26 RSPC Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Communication… 35.44 +1.12% 0.40%1.16% -12.04% -10.90%
27 DFVE DoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF 36.05 +0.98% 0.20%1.37% +11.85% +14.98%
28 URSP ProShares - Ultra S&P 500 Equal Weight 49.65 +2.35% 1.34%1.29% +18.69% +21.82%
29 RSSE FT Vest U.S. Equity Equal Weight Buffer ETF -… 23.78 +0.67% 0.85%— +10.44% +12.39%
30 RSDE First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VIII - FT… 23.86 0.00% 0.85%— +9.35% +11.24%
31 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 29.37 +0.67% 0.25%0.29% — —
32 RSMR FT Vest U.S. Equity Equal Weight Buffer ETF -… 24.23 +0.46% 0.85%— +9.89% +12.45%
33 BETE ProShares - Bitcoin & Ether Equal Weight ETF 38.69 +1.10% 0.95%29.39% -16.65% -45.75%
34 EQQQ Proshares Ultra Qqq Equal Weight 39.47 +1.22% 1.12%0.01% — —
35 BFEW First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VIII - FT… 21.80 +0.60% 0.10%— — —

Market data delayed approximately 15–20 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Category membership is an ETF Explorer classification; see Methodology.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsMunicipal BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

GlobalInternationalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

TechnologyFinancialsReal Estate / REITsEnergyHealthcareInfrastructureIndustrialsClean EnergyMaterials

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market