Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 166 · KEMX has 264 tickered positions · VWO has 2628

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 13, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingKEMXVWODifference
2330.TW TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR… 15.99%14.73% +1.25%
2454.TW MEDIATEK INC 2.84%1.47% +1.37%
2317.TW HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY 0.93%0.77% +0.15%
RELIANCE.BO RELIANCE INDUSTRIES… 0.88%0.73% +0.16%
3711.TW ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO… 0.80%0.49% +0.31%
ANG.JO ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC 0.56%0.46% +0.10%
VALE3.SA VALE SA 0.65%0.42% +0.23%
3037.TW UNIMICRON TECHNOLOGY CORP 0.36%0.33% +0.02%
GFI.JO GOLD FIELDS LTD 0.32%0.34% -0.02%
2303.TW UNITED MICROELECTRONICS… 0.71%0.32% +0.39%
GMEXICOB.MX GRUPO MEXICO SAB DE… 0.55%0.32% +0.23%
PETR4.SA Petroleo Brasileiro SA - 0.71%0.31% +0.40%
NPN.JO NASPERS LTD-N SHS 0.62%0.31% +0.32%
2881.TW FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING CO 0.61%0.31% +0.30%
1303.TW NAN YA PLASTICS CORP 1.83%0.30% +1.52%
PETR3.SA PETROBRAS - PETROLEO BRAS 0.74%0.29% +0.45%
2891.TW CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO… 0.37%0.29% +0.07%
ITUB4.SA Itau Unibanco Holding SA 0.64%0.29% +0.35%
2383.TW ELITE MATERIAL CO LTD 0.28%0.40% -0.12%
2882.TW CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING… 0.40%0.27% +0.13%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingKEMXVWOΔ
1303.TW 1.83%0.30% +1.52%
2454.TW 2.84%1.47% +1.37%
2330.TW 15.99%14.73% +1.25%
2308.TW 1.28%0.17% +1.11%
2345.TW 1.11%0.26% +0.85%
PETR3.SA 0.74%0.29% +0.45%
PETR4.SA 0.71%0.31% +0.40%
2303.TW 0.71%0.32% +0.39%
ITUB4.SA 0.64%0.29% +0.35%
2301.TW 0.48%0.15% +0.33%
NPN.JO 0.62%0.31% +0.32%
3711.TW 0.80%0.49% +0.31%

Only in KEMX

005930.KS SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD 6.99%
000660.KS SK HYNIX INC 4.36%
402340.KS SK SQUARE CO LTD 2.24%
009150.KS SAMSUNG ELECTRO-MECHANICS CO 1.37%
005935.KS Samsung Electronics Co Lt 0.93%
ICICIBANK.BO ICICI BANK LTD 0.85%
086790.KS HANA FINANCIAL GROUP 0.77%
105560.KS KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC 0.72%
HDFCBANK.BO HDFC BANK LIMITED 0.70%
034020.KS DOOSAN ENERBILITY CO LTD 0.61%
055550.KS SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP LTD 0.54%
INFY INFOSYS LTD-SP ADR 0.54%
005490.KS POSCO HOLDINGS INC 0.53%
012450.KS HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD 0.53%
NU NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A 0.50%

Only in VWO

0700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd 2.90%
9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 2.19%
0939.HK China Construction Bank Corp 0.86%
HDFCBANK.NS HDFC Bank Ltd 0.68%
ICICIBANK.NS ICICI Bank Ltd 0.65%
1398.HK Industrial & Commercial Bank… 0.62%
PDD PDD HOLDINGS INC 0.52%
1810.HK Xiaomi Corp 0.49%
3690.HK Meituan 0.44%
3988.HK Bank of China Ltd 0.41%
2318.HK Ping An Insurance Group Co of… 0.37%
9999.HK NetEase Inc 0.36%
2222.SR Saudi Arabian Oil Co 0.33%
1211.HK BYD Co Ltd 0.33%
INFY.NS Infosys Ltd 0.33%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market