Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

Basic Materials ETFs

111 funds with dominant Basic Materials exposure. Rank by any measure:

# ETF Price Today ExpenseYield (TTM)YTD1Y
1 GDX VanEck Gold Miners ETF 89.28 +2.95% 0.51%0.71% +4.09% +18.08%
2 FNDF Schwab Fundamental International Large… 53.61 +0.46% 0.25%3.05% +18.58% +24.07%
3 GDXJ VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF 114.43 +3.18% 0.52%2.32% +0.57% +14.56%
4 XLB State Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF 49.43 +0.32% 0.08%1.75% +9.00% +11.48%
5 COPX Global X - Copper Miners ETF 85.75 +4.29% 0.65%2.25% +19.45% +34.03%
6 VAW Vanguard Materials ETF 221.57 +0.48% 0.09%1.44% +6.75% +9.29%
7 SIL Global X - Silver Miners ETF 86.85 +2.56% 0.65%1.17% +3.99% +22.51%
8 XME State Street SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF 106.35 +1.66% 0.35%0.32% +2.64% +3.90%
9 SILJ Amplify Junior Silver Miners ETF 27.40 +2.70% 0.69%2.02% -0.98% +15.03%
10 FTSL First Trust Senior Loan Fund 44.64 +0.02% 0.70%6.31% -2.70% -2.60%
11 PICK iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers… 60.65 +2.33% 0.39%2.17% +18.13% +31.48%
12 RING iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF 78.05 +2.85% 0.39%1.16% +5.99% +21.31%
13 VPLS Vanguard Core-Plus Bond ETF 74.06 +0.08% 0.20%4.98% -5.18% -5.54%
14 URNM Sprott Uranium Miners ETF 46.50 +0.89% 0.75%3.75% -15.29% -24.37%
15 REMX VanEck Rare Earth and Strategic Metals ETF 60.97 +0.64% 0.53%2.13% -17.52% -18.47%
16 LIT Global X - Lithium & Battery Tech ETF 69.73 +1.03% 0.75%0.72% +7.51% +17.95%
17 CARY Angel Oak Income ETF 20.18 -0.02% 1.00%5.97% -3.12% -3.49%
18 RLY State Street Multi-Asset Real Return ETF 36.87 +0.41% 0.50%2.92% +17.23% +18.82%
19 IYM iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF 181.78 +1.12% 0.37%1.26% +18.07% +22.23%
20 NUGT Direxion Daily Gold Miners Index Bull 2X ETF 151.86 +6.03% 1.13%0.73% -17.40% +0.82%
21 UFOX Defiance Space and Connective Tech ETF 87.33 +0.97% 0.30%0.42% +36.80% +34.27%
22 SLVP iShares MSCI Global Silver and Metals Miners… 35.20 +2.74% 0.39%2.00% +2.71% +27.12%
23 GDXU MicroSectors Gold Miners 3X Leveraged ETN 109.15 +8.93% 0.95%— -55.20% -45.14%
24 NANR State Street SPDR S&P North American Natural… 86.91 +0.72% 0.35%1.63% +28.13% +35.04%
25 IGE iShares North American Natural Resources ETF 64.29 +0.41% 0.37%1.87% +28.07% +32.86%
26 FMIL Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity… 39.51 -0.27% 0.38%1.20% +15.09% +40.57%
27 VOLT Tema Electrification ETF 36.56 +1.02% 0.75%0.36% +26.37% +23.93%
28 SLVR Sprott Silver Miners & Physical Silver ETF 54.24 +2.79% 0.65%3.79% -2.80% +19.45%
29 SGDM Sprott Gold Miners ETF 74.94 +3.35% 0.46%0.97% +7.63% +22.57%
30 GDXD MicroSectors Gold Miners -3X Inverse… 21.04 -8.92% 0.95%— -75.19% -87.72%
31 FMAT Fidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF 56.62 +0.60% 0.08%1.45% +6.61% +9.05%
32 RPAR RPAR Risk Parity ETF 21.32 +0.38% 0.52%2.39% -0.65% +0.19%
33 SETM Sprott Critical Materials ETF 28.72 +1.66% 0.65%1.58% -0.79% +4.59%
34 ICOP iShares Copper and Metals Mining ETF 54.48 +3.67% 0.47%1.64% +22.95% +40.41%
35 MXI iShares Global Materials ETF 109.08 +1.38% 0.37%1.68% +12.87% +18.90%
36 BITQ Bitwise Crypto Industry Innovators ETF 24.20 +2.07% 0.85%— +21.43% -17.60%
37 JNUG Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull… 149.20 +6.20% 1.03%2.35% -27.76% -9.87%
38 FXZ First Trust Materials AlphaDEX Fund 77.84 +1.10% 0.64%1.32% +20.09% +25.39%
39 SGDJ Sprott Junior Gold Miners ETF 88.56 +3.35% 0.50%7.95% +5.27% +18.86%
40 VGHY Vanguard Fixed Income Securities Funds -… 72.27 +0.15% 0.22%6.27% -4.13% -3.64%
41 RTM Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Materials ETF 156.86 +0.96% 0.40%0.32% — —
42 TRTY Cambria Trinity ETF 31.63 +0.25% 0.39%2.76% +11.02% +13.37%
43 COPP Sprott Copper Miners ETF 42.47 +3.81% 0.66%1.94% +22.01% +39.52%
44 VGMS Vanguard Malvern Funds - Vanguard… 49.56 +0.12% 0.30%5.60% -3.92% -3.75%
45 GDMN WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners… 84.53 +3.93% 0.45%2.97% -9.15% +5.30%
46 WGMI CoinShares Bitcoin Mining ETF 40.24 +0.02% 0.75%— +5.15% -30.10%
47 EDGH 3EDGE Dynamic Hard Assets ETF 33.92 +0.83% 1.01%1.05% +11.51% +16.28%
48 RSPM Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Materials ETF 37.40 0.00% 0.40%1.84% +9.74% +14.83%
49 GBUG Sprott Active Gold & Silver Miners ETF 46.59 +3.10% 0.90%1.46% +6.64% +22.25%
50 SLX VanEck Steel ETF 103.80 +1.81% 0.55%1.27% +22.32% +38.57%
51 COPJ Sprott Junior Copper Miners ETF 43.23 +2.66% 0.75%10.52% +10.03% +20.59%
52 GOEX Global X - Gold Explorers ETF 83.65 +3.33% 0.65%2.11% +3.80% +20.41%
53 AOHY Angel Oak High Yield Opportunities ETF 10.75 +0.32% 0.55%6.79% -3.15% -3.41%
54 BATT Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF 14.68 +2.16% 0.59%1.74% +6.38% +9.80%
55 VBNB VanEck BNB ETF Common Shares of Beneficial… 28.61 +0.92% 0.39%— — —
56 FLCE The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II - Frontier… 32.24 +0.63% 0.86%0.29% +12.73% +14.20%
57 METL Sprott Active Metals & Miners ETF 25.16 +1.82% 0.99%1.00% -0.40% +8.91%
58 FINT The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II - Frontier… 36.15 +0.88% 0.87%1.97% +14.38% +17.55%
59 SLJY Amplify SILJ Covered Call ETF 28.01 +2.45% 0.76%25.55% -14.29% -5.21%
60 PYZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Basic Materials… 115.19 +0.49% 0.79%0.49% +4.57% +6.01%
61 IBAT iShares Energy Storage & Materials ETF 41.53 +0.46% 0.47%0.73% +44.80% +43.06%
62 PIPE Invesco SteelPath MLP & Energy Infrastructure… 29.38 -0.38% 0.75%3.91% +22.01% +23.91%
63 POW VistaShares Electrification Supercycle ETF 26.82 +1.48% 0.75%0.14% +36.35% —
64 KWH GMO Power Infrastructure ETF 23.85 +0.72% 0.60%— — —
65 UPAR UPAR Ultra Risk Parity ETF 15.06 +0.84% 0.68%3.43% -2.59% -0.86%
66 NIKL Sprott Nickel Miners ETF 13.06 +0.57% 0.75%3.04% -16.97% -18.58%
67 DMAT Global X - Disruptive Materials ETF 36.67 +2.54% 0.59%0.51% +2.12% +81.16%
68 EART Global X Rare Earth & Critical Materials ETF 27.98 +2.10% 0.59%0.67% — —
69 FGSM The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II - Frontier… 34.40 +0.79% 0.82%1.41% +14.12% +17.04%
70 KCOP Kurv Copper & Mining Enhanced Income ETF 23.34 +3.46% 0.99%9.00% — —
71 GMET VanEck Green Metals ETF 44.79 -2.63% 0.61%1.52% +12.58% +93.50%
72 UYM ProShares - Ultra Materials 27.58 +0.78% 1.22%1.20% +12.35% +16.29%
73 LITP Sprott Lithium Miners ETF 8.55 -0.82% 0.65%10.44% -29.05% -17.63%
74 URAN Themes Uranium & Nuclear ETF 34.71 +0.47% 0.35%3.07% -16.25% -28.69%
75 AUMI Themes Gold Miners ETF 93.33 +3.37% 0.35%0.85% +1.51% +16.02%
76 VSOL VanEck Solana ETF 14.08 -0.52% 0.30%4.28% -12.93% —
77 PSCM Invesco S&P SmallCap Materials ETF 94.62 -0.39% 0.29%1.09% +12.55% +23.25%
78 CSNR Cohen & Steers Natural Resources Active ETF 37.09 +0.23% 0.50%1.74% +20.02% +27.23%
79 JHMA John Hancock Multifactor Materials ETF 40.71 -0.36% 0.40%— — —
80 TINY ProShares - Nanotechnology ETF 78.11 0.00% 0.58%0.08% +47.81% +52.42%
81 MNRS Grayscale Bitcoin Miners ETF 38.56 +2.48% 0.59%0.42% +23.04% -3.25%
82 ILIT iShares Lithium Miners and Producers ETF 12.29 +0.16% 0.47%2.62% -21.31% -8.48%
83 COPA Themes Copper Miners ETF 53.03 +3.39% 0.35%3.47% +22.43% +34.98%
84 ION ProShares S&P Global Core Battery Metals ETF 45.84 +2.21% 0.58%1.80% -12.68% +7.74%
85 MINY YieldMax Strategic Metals & Mining Portfolio… 35.66 +1.71% 1.01%21.12% — —
86 AGMI Themes Silver Miners ETF 69.92 +3.76% 0.35%4.10% +8.07% +27.17%
87 SLVX Nicholas Silver Income ETF 13.73 +2.98% 1.16%18.07% — —
88 MNM Direxion Daily Metals & Mining Bull 2X Shares 29.16 -5.41% 0.99%— -2.73% -31.21%
89 XLBI State Street Materials Select Sector SPDR… 22.90 +0.39% 0.35%15.84% -3.21% -5.41%
90 SOIL Global X Fertilizers/Potash ETF 8.16 +0.52% 0.70%— -4.26% -19.35%
91 WDIG WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Efficient Rare… 40.05 +3.20% 0.55%— — —
92 COPZ Defiance Daily Target 2X Long Copper Miners… 15.57 +8.38% 0.95%— — —
93 CRIT Optica Rare Earths & Critical Materials ETF 16.08 -0.50% 0.85%— +1.45% -12.61%
94 SMN ProShares - UltraShort Materials 21.14 -1.04% 8.37%2.05% -19.23% -23.92%
95 GLDN Nicholas Gold Income ETF 15.59 +2.44% 1.07%9.91% — —
96 BLKC Invesco Alerian Galaxy Blockchain Users and… 20.63 -0.26% 0.60%2.55% -12.03% -12.03%
97 HWAY Themes US Infrastructure ETF 37.84 0.00% 0.29%1.06% +22.94% +28.46%
98 CHIM Global X MSCI China Materials ETF 13.29 0.00% 0.65%— — —
99 PMTL FIRST TRUST INDXX QUALITY PRECIOUS METALS… 23.17 0.00% 0.65%— — —
100 CHRG Element EV & Solar Battery Materials… 15.96 +0.25% 0.95%— -36.37% —
101 ZSB USCF Sustainable Battery Metals Strategy Fund 20.39 0.00% 0.79%0.95% -2.89% +16.56%
102 LIMI Themes Lithium & Battery Metal Miners ETF 40.13 +1.52% 0.35%0.63% -14.03% +11.38%
103 TINT ProShares - Smart Materials ETF 37.90 +0.19% 0.58%1.23% +13.64% +16.36%
104 SBM ProShares Short Basic Materials 46.38 +0.06% 0.95%— — —
105 JGLD Amplify Pure Junior Gold Miners ETF 14.26 -0.48% 0.49%— — —
106 TNUK Tortoise Nuclear Renaissance ETF 22.72 +1.62% 0.75%— -8.76% —
107 BLCK Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi Crypto… 21.76 0.00% 0.35%— — —
108 XLBX Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi U.S. Materials 2x… 22.04 0.00% 0.45%— — —
109 TRUM VanEck Materials TruSector ETF 24.69 +0.79% 0.15%0.35% — —
110 LWLX Tradr 2X Long LWLG Daily ETF 9.97 -11.77% 1.49%— — —
111 CIFC Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi CIFR 2x Daily ETF 4.74 -0.21% 0.45%— — —

Market data delayed approximately 15–20 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market