Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 255 · WDAI has 305 tickered positions · VEA has 3842

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 25, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingWDAIVEADifference
ALV.DE Allianz SE 0.43%0.55% -0.12%
D05.SI DBS Group Holdings Ltd 0.39%0.38% +0.01%
TD.TO Toronto-Dominion Bank/The 0.36%0.60% -0.24%
TTE.PA TOTAL SE 0.36%0.53% -0.17%
BP.L BP PLC 0.45%0.36% +0.10%
BNS.TO Bank of Nova Scotia/The 0.35%0.35% 0.00%
BNP.PA BNP Paribas SA 0.37%0.32% +0.04%
NESN.SW Nestle SA 0.32%0.72% -0.40%
INGA.AS ING Groep NV 0.46%0.32% +0.14%
CM.TO CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF… 0.31%0.31% 0.00%
ZURN.SW ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG 0.33%0.31% +0.02%
ABBN.SW ABB Ltd 0.31%0.45% -0.15%
RY.TO Royal Bank of Canada 0.30%0.85% -0.55%
RIO.L Rio Tinto PLC 0.37%0.30% +0.06%
BMO.TO Bank of Montreal 0.30%0.37% -0.07%
1299.HK AIA Group Ltd 0.35%0.30% +0.05%
CNQ.TO CANADIAN NAT RES LTD 0.39%0.30% +0.09%
SHEL.L Shell PLC 0.29%0.86% -0.56%
ISP.MI Intesa Sanpaolo SpA 0.29%0.35% -0.06%
AEM.TO Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd 0.33%0.29% +0.04%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingWDAIVEAΔ
ELPE.AT 0.72%0.01% +0.72%
NICE.TA 0.70%0.02% +0.68%
MOH.AT 0.64%0.02% +0.63%
FRO.OL 0.62%0.02% +0.59%
SHEL.L 0.29%0.86% -0.56%
VIG.VI 0.57%0.01% +0.56%
8306.T 0.22%0.78% -0.56%
AGS.BR 0.59%0.04% +0.55%
RY.TO 0.30%0.85% -0.55%
0293.HK 0.56%0.01% +0.55%
HAFNI.OL 0.53%0.01% +0.52%
IAG.TO 0.54%0.04% +0.50%

Only in WDAI

VLO Valero Energy Corp 0.61%
AIBG.L AIB Group PLC 0.58%
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp 0.53%
NUE Nucor Corp 0.49%
PSX Phillips 66 0.48%
SBLK Star Bulk Carriers Corp 0.47%
NEM Newmont Corp 0.45%
KYGA.L Kerry Group PLC 0.43%
ACGL Arch Capital Group Ltd 0.43%
MNST Monster Beverage Corp 0.41%
ICLR ICON PLC 0.41%
EDP.LS EDP SA 0.40%
CB Chubb Ltd 0.40%
EOG EOG Resources Inc 0.40%
NTRA Natera Inc 0.40%

Only in VEA

005930.KS Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 2.81%
000660.KS SK hynix Inc 2.30%
ASML.AS ASML Holding NV 2.14%
HSBA.L HSBC Holdings PLC 1.05%
ROP.SW Roche Holding AG 0.90%
NOVN.SW Novartis AG 0.82%
AZN.L AstraZeneca PLC 0.75%
SIE.DE Siemens AG 0.70%
SAP.DE SAP SE 0.63%
SAN.MC Banco Santander SA 0.62%
7203.T Toyota Motor Corp 0.60%
SHOP.TO Shopify Inc 0.56%
SU.PA Schneider Electric SE 0.55%
CBA.AX Commonwealth Bank of Australia 0.54%
8035.T Tokyo Electron Ltd 0.51%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsMunicipal BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred StocksYieldMax Option Income

Region

GlobalInternationalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

TechnologyFinancialsReal Estate / REITsEnergyHealthcareInfrastructureIndustrialsClean EnergyMaterials

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market