Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 189 · RGLO has 353 tickered positions · VEA has 3842

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 25, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingRGLOVEADifference
ASML.AS ASML HOLDING NV COMMON… 0.59%2.14% -1.55%
ROP.SW ROCHE HOLDING AG COMMON… 0.57%0.90% -0.33%
SHEL.L SHELL PLC COMMON STOCK… 0.56%0.86% -0.29%
005930.KS SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO… 0.52%2.81% -2.30%
TTE.PA TOTALENERGIES SE COMMON… 0.45%0.53% -0.08%
SU.PA SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE… 0.44%0.55% -0.11%
HSBA.L HSBC HOLDINGS PLC COMMON… 0.37%1.05% -0.68%
UBSG.SW UBS GROUP AG REG COMMON… 0.35%0.46% -0.11%
BATS.L BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO… 0.35%0.34% 0.00%
INGA.AS ING GROEP NV COMMON STOCK… 0.42%0.32% +0.11%
AIR.PA AIRBUS SE COMMON STOCK… 0.31%0.39% -0.08%
8316.T SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL… 0.30%0.49% -0.19%
GSK.L GSK PLC COMMON STOCK 0.34%0.30% +0.04%
1299.HK AIA GROUP LTD COMMON STOCK 0.35%0.30% +0.05%
BP.L BP PLC COMMON STOCK USD.25 0.28%0.36% -0.07%
ULVR.L UNILEVER PLC COMMON STOCK… 0.27%0.39% -0.12%
BNP.PA BNP PARIBAS COMMON STOCK… 0.27%0.32% -0.06%
LLOY.L LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC… 0.26%0.26% 0.00%
6861.T KEYENCE CORP COMMON STOCK 0.25%0.30% -0.05%
NWG.L NATWEST GROUP PLC COMMON… 0.26%0.22% +0.03%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingRGLOVEAΔ
005930.KS 0.52%2.81% -2.30%
000660.KS 0.07%2.30% -2.23%
ASML.AS 0.59%2.14% -1.55%
NOVN.SW 0.07%0.82% -0.75%
8306.T 0.06%0.78% -0.72%
HSBA.L 0.37%1.05% -0.68%
RY.TO 0.19%0.85% -0.66%
NESN.SW 0.13%0.72% -0.59%
AZN.L 0.20%0.75% -0.55%
SIE.DE 0.21%0.70% -0.49%
8035.T 0.06%0.51% -0.46%
TD.TO 0.18%0.60% -0.42%

Only in RGLO

NVDA NVIDIA CORP COMMON STOCK… 5.00%
AAPL APPLE INC COMMON STOCK… 4.74%
MSFT MICROSOFT CORP COMMON STOCK… 3.49%
AMZN AMAZON.COM INC COMMON STOCK… 3.03%
GOOG ALPHABET INC CL C COMMON… 2.65%
META META PLATFORMS INC CLASS A… 1.89%
AVGO BROADCOM INC COMMON STOCK 1.69%
TSM TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR SP ADR… 1.46%
GOOGL ALPHABET INC CL A COMMON… 1.30%
LLY ELI LILLY + CO COMMON STOCK 1.10%
MA MASTERCARD INC A COMMON STOCK… 0.92%
UNH UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMMON… 0.81%
MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMMON… 0.78%
JPM JPMORGAN CHASE + CO COMMON… 0.77%
TSLA TESLA INC COMMON STOCK USD.001 0.72%

Only in VEA

BHP.AX BHP Group Ltd 0.67%
SAP.DE SAP SE 0.63%
SAN.MC Banco Santander SA 0.62%
7203.T Toyota Motor Corp 0.60%
SHOP.TO Shopify Inc 0.56%
ALV.DE Allianz SE 0.55%
CBA.AX Commonwealth Bank of Australia 0.54%
BBVA.MC Banco Bilbao Vizcaya… 0.49%
IBE.MC Iberdrola SA 0.48%
9984.T SoftBank Group Corp 0.47%
ABBN.SW ABB Ltd 0.45%
6098.T Recruit Holdings Co Ltd 0.44%
6758.T Sony Group Corp 0.43%
285A.T Kioxia Holdings Corp 0.41%
SAF.PA Safran SA 0.40%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsMunicipal BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred StocksYieldMax Option Income

Region

GlobalInternationalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

TechnologyFinancialsReal Estate / REITsEnergyHealthcareInfrastructureIndustrialsClean EnergyMaterials

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market