Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 822 · PXF has 1015 tickered positions · VXUS has 2841

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 13, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingPXFVXUSDifference
005930.KS Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 3.40%1.90% +1.50%
HSBA.L HSBC Holdings PLC 1.23%0.77% +0.46%
ROP.SW Roche Holding AG 1.09%0.67% +0.42%
NOVN.SW Novartis AG 0.71%0.62% +0.09%
SHEL.L Shell PLC 2.45%0.56% +1.89%
NESN.SW Nestle SA 0.71%0.55% +0.16%
8306.T Mitsubishi UFJ Financial… 0.54%0.54% 0.00%
SIE.DE Siemens AG 0.60%0.53% +0.07%
000660.KS SK hynix Inc 0.49%1.46% -0.97%
SAN.MC Banco Santander SA 0.68%0.47% +0.21%
7203.T Toyota Motor Corp 0.97%0.46% +0.52%
SAP.DE SAP SE 0.46%0.49% -0.04%
ALV.DE Allianz SE 0.52%0.43% +0.09%
ASML.AS ASML Holding NV 0.38%1.42% -1.05%
TTE.PA TotalEnergies SE 1.50%0.37% +1.13%
UBSG.SW UBS Group AG 0.37%0.37% -0.01%
BBVA.MC Banco Bilbao Vizcaya… 0.44%0.35% +0.08%
IBE.MC Iberdrola SA 0.36%0.35% +0.01%
8316.T Sumitomo Mitsui Financial… 0.46%0.34% +0.12%
BHP.AX BHP Group Ltd 0.98%0.33% +0.65%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingPXFVXUSΔ
SHEL.L 2.45%0.56% +1.89%
005930.KS 3.40%1.90% +1.50%
TTE.PA 1.50%0.37% +1.13%
ASML.AS 0.38%1.42% -1.05%
000660.KS 0.49%1.46% -0.97%
BP.L 0.97%0.24% +0.72%
BHP.AX 0.98%0.33% +0.65%
GLEN.L 0.79%0.18% +0.61%
7203.T 0.97%0.46% +0.52%
HSBA.L 1.23%0.77% +0.46%
BAS.F 0.54%0.12% +0.42%
ROP.SW 1.09%0.67% +0.42%

Only in PXF

RY Royal Bank of Canada 0.54%
DDAIF Mercedes-Benz Group AG 0.53%
TD Toronto-Dominion Bank/The 0.52%
AZN AstraZeneca PLC 0.51%
BAYN.SG Bayer AG 0.50%
SU Suncor Energy Inc 0.49%
CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Ltd 0.45%
BNS Bank of Nova Scotia/The 0.41%
ENB Enbridge Inc 0.38%
STLA Stellantis NV 0.34%
IITSF Intesa Sanpaolo SpA 0.30%
BMO Bank of Montreal 0.30%
CVE Cenovus Energy Inc 0.28%
NTR Nutrien Ltd 0.28%
NDA-FI.HE Nordea Bank Abp 0.26%

Only in VXUS

2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor… 3.98%
0700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd 0.78%
RY.TO Royal Bank of Canada 0.62%
9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 0.59%
AZN.L AstraZeneca PLC 0.53%
TD.TO Toronto-Dominion Bank/The 0.44%
2454.TW MediaTek Inc 0.40%
SHOP.TO Shopify Inc 0.39%
BMO.TO Bank of Montreal 0.26%
ISP.MI Intesa Sanpaolo SpA 0.26%
BNS.TO Bank of Nova Scotia/The 0.25%
ENB.TO Enbridge Inc 0.24%
005935.KS SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS-PREF 0.24%
0939.HK China Construction Bank Corp 0.23%
CM.TO Canadian Imperial Bank of… 0.23%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market