Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 821 · GSID has 890 tickered positions · VXUS has 2841

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 11, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingGSIDVXUSDifference
ASML.AS ASML HOLDING N.V. 3.17%1.42% +1.74%
HSBA.L HSBC HOLDINGS PLC 1.44%0.77% +0.68%
ROP.SW ROCHE HOLDING AG 1.37%0.67% +0.70%
NOVN.SW NOVARTIS AG SHS 1.18%0.62% +0.56%
SHEL.L SHELL PLC 1.28%0.56% +0.72%
NESN.SW NESTLE S.A. 1.07%0.55% +0.52%
8306.T MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL… 1.15%0.54% +0.61%
SIE.DE SIEMENS AG REG SHS 0.98%0.53% +0.45%
AZN.L ASTRAZENECA PLC ORD 1.07%0.53% +0.54%
SAP.DE SAP SE 0.96%0.49% +0.46%
SAN.MC BANCO SANTANDER, S.A. 0.89%0.47% +0.42%
7203.T TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION 0.77%0.46% +0.31%
ALV.DE Allianz SE 0.81%0.43% +0.38%
CBA.AX COMMONWEALTH BANK OF… 0.78%0.42% +0.37%
SU.PA SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC 0.73%0.40% +0.33%
UBSG.SW UBS GROUP AG 0.68%0.37% +0.30%
RR.L ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC 0.70%0.37% +0.33%
TTE.PA TOTALENERGIES SE 0.81%0.37% +0.45%
BBVA.MC BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA 0.67%0.35% +0.31%
IBE.MC IBERDROLA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA 0.67%0.35% +0.32%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingGSIDVXUSΔ
ASML.AS 3.17%1.42% +1.74%
SHEL.L 1.28%0.56% +0.72%
ROP.SW 1.37%0.67% +0.70%
HSBA.L 1.44%0.77% +0.68%
BHP.AX 0.98%0.33% +0.65%
8306.T 1.15%0.54% +0.61%
NOVN.SW 1.18%0.62% +0.56%
AZN.L 1.07%0.53% +0.54%
6857.T 0.86%0.33% +0.53%
NESN.SW 1.07%0.55% +0.52%
SAP.DE 0.96%0.49% +0.46%
AI.PA 0.54%0.08% +0.45%

Only in GSID

639.DE SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S.A. 0.38%
NDA-FI.HE NORDEA BANK ABP 0.27%
BAS.DE BASF SE 0.23%
ARGX ARGENX SE-ADR 0.23%
NBIS NEBIUS GROUP NV 0.21%
STM.PA ST MICROELECTRONICS 0.16%
SE SEA LIMITED-ADR 0.13%
RYAAY RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC-ADR 0.12%
MTS.MC ARCELORMITTAL 0.12%
ADS.DE ADIDAS AG 0.12%
A5G.IR AIB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED… 0.11%
FER.AS FERROVIAL NV 0.11%
ICAGY INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED-ADR 0.09%
KRX.IR KINGSPAN GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED… 0.08%
BT-A.L BT GROUP PLC 0.08%

Only in VXUS

2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor… 3.98%
005930.KS Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 1.90%
000660.KS SK hynix Inc 1.46%
0700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd 0.78%
RY.TO Royal Bank of Canada 0.62%
9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 0.59%
TD.TO Toronto-Dominion Bank/The 0.44%
2454.TW MediaTek Inc 0.40%
SHOP.TO Shopify Inc 0.39%
BMO.TO Bank of Montreal 0.26%
BNS.TO Bank of Nova Scotia/The 0.25%
ENB.TO Enbridge Inc 0.24%
005935.KS SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS-PREF 0.24%
0939.HK China Construction Bank Corp 0.23%
CM.TO Canadian Imperial Bank of… 0.23%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market