Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 119 · EMMF has 189 tickered positions · VWO has 2628

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 13, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingEMMFVWODifference
2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor… 8.40%14.73% -6.33%
0700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd 2.37%2.90% -0.53%
9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 1.89%2.19% -0.30%
2454.TW MediaTek Inc 1.31%1.47% -0.16%
1398.HK Industrial & Commercial… 0.70%0.62% +0.08%
0939.HK China Construction Bank-H 0.56%0.86% -0.30%
3711.TW ASE Technology Holding Co… 1.03%0.49% +0.53%
3988.HK Bank of China Ltd 0.64%0.41% +0.23%
2383.TW Elite Material Co Ltd 1.00%0.40% +0.59%
VALE3.SA Vale SA 0.34%0.42% -0.08%
RELIANCE.BO Reliance Industries Ltd 0.34%0.73% -0.39%
3037.TW Unimicron Technology Corp 0.44%0.33% +0.10%
2303.TW United Microelectronics… 0.50%0.32% +0.19%
GMEXICOB.MX Grupo Mexico SAB de CV 0.53%0.32% +0.22%
PETR4.SA Petroleo Brasileiro SA 0.81%0.31% +0.50%
9999.HK Netease Inc 0.30%0.36% -0.06%
ITUB4.SA Itau Unibanco Holding SA 0.36%0.29% +0.07%
9618.HK Jd.Com Inc - Cl A 0.40%0.28% +0.12%
3017.TW Asia Vital Components Co… 1.04%0.28% +0.76%
GFNORTEO.MX Grupo Financiero Banorte-O 0.29%0.26% +0.03%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingEMMFVWOΔ
2330.TW 8.40%14.73% -6.33%
2059.TW 1.52%0.20% +1.33%
3653.TW 1.18%0.13% +1.04%
2308.TW 0.95%0.17% +0.78%
3017.TW 1.04%0.28% +0.76%
2395.TW 0.83%0.08% +0.76%
6669.TW 0.87%0.19% +0.68%
4958.TW 0.73%0.10% +0.64%
2383.TW 1.00%0.40% +0.59%
TUPRS.IS 0.65%0.06% +0.59%
2368.TW 0.67%0.10% +0.57%
2360.TW 0.74%0.18% +0.56%

Only in EMMF

000660.KS SK Hynix Inc 5.72%
005930.KS Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 5.11%
MELI MercadoLibre Inc 1.74%
CPNG Coupang Inc 1.27%
005380.KS Hyundai Motor Co 1.05%
009150.KS Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co L 0.64%
PKN.WA Orlen SA 0.62%
AUGO Aura Minerals Inc 0.56%
066570.KS LG Electronics Inc 0.47%
000150.KS Doosan Corp 0.46%
MCX.NS Multi Commodity Exch India 0.46%
CPN-R.BK Central Pattana PCL - NVDR 0.44%
010120.KS LS Electric 0.44%
PEO.WA Bank Pekao SA 0.42%
034730.KS SK Co Inc 0.41%

Only in VWO

2317.TW Hon Hai Precision Industry Co… 0.77%
HDFCBANK.NS HDFC Bank Ltd 0.68%
ICICIBANK.NS ICICI Bank Ltd 0.65%
PDD PDD HOLDINGS INC 0.52%
1810.HK Xiaomi Corp 0.49%
ANG.JO Anglogold Ashanti Plc 0.46%
3690.HK Meituan 0.44%
2318.HK Ping An Insurance Group Co of… 0.37%
GFI.JO Gold Fields Ltd 0.34%
2222.SR Saudi Arabian Oil Co 0.33%
1211.HK BYD Co Ltd 0.33%
INFY.NS Infosys Ltd 0.33%
NPN.JO Naspers Ltd 0.31%
2881.TW Fubon Financial Holding Co Ltd 0.31%
1303.TW Nan Ya Plastics Corp 0.30%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market