Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 936 · AVSE has 2129 tickered positions · VWO has 2628

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 13, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingAVSEVWODifference
2330.TW TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR… 3.07%14.73% -11.67%
0700.HK TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD… 1.51%2.90% -1.39%
2454.TW MEDIATEK INC COMMON STOCK… 2.02%1.47% +0.55%
0939.HK CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK H… 1.05%0.86% +0.19%
2317.TW HON HAI PRECISION… 0.76%0.77% -0.02%
1398.HK IND + COMM BK OF CHINA H… 0.60%0.62% -0.02%
2383.TW ELITE MATERIAL CO LTD… 0.40%0.40% 0.00%
2318.HK PING AN INSURANCE GROUP… 0.44%0.37% +0.07%
PDD PDD HOLDINGS INC ADR… 0.34%0.52% -0.18%
3037.TW UNIMICRON TECHNOLOGY CORP… 0.54%0.33% +0.20%
2303.TW UNITED MICROELECTRONICS… 0.39%0.32% +0.08%
2881.TW FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING… 0.33%0.31% +0.03%
2891.TW CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO… 0.36%0.29% +0.07%
3017.TW ASIA VITAL COMPONENTS… 0.30%0.28% +0.02%
2882.TW CATHAY FINANCIAL HOLDING… 0.34%0.27% +0.07%
GFNORTEO.MX GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE… 0.28%0.26% +0.02%
2345.TW ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP… 0.28%0.26% +0.02%
2628.HK CHINA LIFE INSURANCE CO H… 0.35%0.23% +0.12%
2887.TW TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO… 0.52%0.23% +0.29%
OTP.BD OTP BANK PLC COMMON STOCK… 0.21%0.26% -0.06%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingAVSEVWOΔ
2330.TW 3.07%14.73% -11.67%
TSM 8.96%0.02% +8.94%
0700.HK 1.51%2.90% -1.39%
2454.TW 2.02%1.47% +0.55%
YUMC 0.38%0.01% +0.37%
1810.HK 0.15%0.49% -0.34%
3690.HK 0.11%0.44% -0.34%
BBD 0.32%0.01% +0.31%
2887.TW 0.52%0.23% +0.29%
NPN.JO 0.07%0.31% -0.23%
2269.HK 0.40%0.19% +0.22%
3988.HK 0.20%0.41% -0.21%

Only in AVSE

000660.KS SK HYNIX INC COMMON STOCK… 6.31%
BABA ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING SP ADR… 0.84%
009150.KS SAMSUNG ELECTRO MECHANICS CO… 0.63%
IBN ICICI BANK LTD SPON ADR ADR 0.55%
ASX ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING ADR… 0.51%
066570.KS LG ELECTRONICS INC COMMON… 0.47%
NTES NETEASE INC ADR ADR USD.0001 0.45%
KB KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR ADR 0.43%
086790.KS HANA FINANCIAL GROUP COMMON… 0.38%
HDFCBANK.BO HDFC BANK LIMITED COMMON… 0.37%
SHG SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP ADR… 0.35%
005380.KS HYUNDAI MOTOR CO COMMON STOCK… 0.30%
VALE VALE SA SP ADR ADR 0.29%
000270.KS KIA CORP COMMON STOCK… 0.29%
0992.HK LENOVO GROUP LTD COMMON STOCK 0.28%

Only in VWO

9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 2.19%
RELIANCE.BO Reliance Industries Ltd 0.73%
HDFCBANK.NS HDFC Bank Ltd 0.68%
ICICIBANK.NS ICICI Bank Ltd 0.65%
3711.TW ASE Technology Holding Co Ltd 0.49%
ANG.JO Anglogold Ashanti Plc 0.46%
VALE3.SA Vale SA 0.42%
9999.HK NetEase Inc 0.36%
GFI.JO Gold Fields Ltd 0.34%
2222.SR Saudi Arabian Oil Co 0.33%
1211.HK BYD Co Ltd 0.33%
INFY.NS Infosys Ltd 0.33%
PETR4.SA PETROBRAS - PETROLEO BRAS-PR 0.31%
1303.TW Nan Ya Plastics Corp 0.30%
PETR3.SA Petroleo Brasileiro SA -… 0.29%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market