Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 939 · AVSD has 2038 tickered positions · VXUS has 2841

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 13, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingAVSDVXUSDifference
ROP.SW ROCHE HOLDING AG COMMON… 1.08%0.67% +0.42%
RY.TO ROYAL BANK OF CANADA… 0.78%0.62% +0.16%
NESN.SW NESTLE SA REG COMMON… 0.45%0.55% -0.09%
TD.TO TORONTO DOMINION BANK… 0.72%0.44% +0.28%
ALV.DE ALLIANZ SE REG COMMON… 0.57%0.43% +0.14%
CBA.AX COMMONWEALTH BANK OF… 0.55%0.42% +0.14%
UBSG.SW UBS GROUP AG REG COMMON… 0.58%0.37% +0.21%
IBE.MC IBERDROLA SA COMMON STOCK… 0.39%0.35% +0.04%
8035.T TOKYO ELECTRON LTD COMMON… 0.42%0.34% +0.09%
AZN.L ASTRAZENECA PLC COMMON… 0.33%0.53% -0.20%
6857.T ADVANTEST CORP COMMON… 0.64%0.33% +0.31%
UCG.MI UNICREDIT SPA COMMON STOCK 0.59%0.32% +0.27%
SAF.PA SAFRAN SA COMMON STOCK… 0.75%0.29% +0.45%
MC.PA LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS… 0.36%0.28% +0.08%
CFR.SW CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMO A… 0.32%0.28% +0.05%
6098.T RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO LTD… 0.28%0.33% -0.06%
ENR.DE SIEMENS ENERGY AG COMMON… 0.29%0.27% +0.02%
D05.SI DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD… 0.53%0.27% +0.26%
9984.T SOFTBANK GROUP CORP… 0.61%0.26% +0.34%
BMO.TO BANK OF MONTREAL COMMON… 0.42%0.26% +0.15%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingAVSDVXUSΔ
CLS.TO 0.64%0.08% +0.56%
SAF.PA 0.75%0.29% +0.45%
4062.T 0.50%0.07% +0.43%
5802.T 0.52%0.09% +0.43%
ROP.SW 1.08%0.67% +0.42%
CM.TO 0.59%0.23% +0.36%
SIE.DE 0.19%0.53% -0.34%
9984.T 0.61%0.26% +0.34%
IFC.TO 0.41%0.07% +0.34%
8766.T 0.53%0.20% +0.34%
ANZ.AX 0.49%0.17% +0.32%
6857.T 0.64%0.33% +0.31%

Only in AVSD

ASML ASML HOLDING NV NY REG SHS NY… 1.22%
HSBC HSBC HOLDINGS PLC SPONS ADR… 1.05%
MUFG MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL SPON ADR… 0.82%
NVS NOVARTIS AG SPONSORED ADR ADR 0.80%
BBVA BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA SP ADR… 0.74%
TM TOYOTA MOTOR CORP SPON ADR… 0.53%
ING ING GROEP N.V. SPONSORED ADR… 0.51%
GSK GSK PLC SPON ADR ADR 0.49%
BCS BARCLAYS PLC SPONS ADR ADR 0.47%
SAN BANCO SANTANDER SA SPON ADR… 0.47%
MFG MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP ADR ADR 0.44%
SMFG SUMITOMO MITSUI SPONS ADR ADR 0.40%
LYG LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC ADR… 0.39%
VOD VODAFONE GROUP PLC SP ADR ADR 0.36%
NWG NATWEST GROUP PLC SPON ADR… 0.36%

Only in VXUS

2330.TW Taiwan Semiconductor… 3.98%
005930.KS Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 1.90%
000660.KS SK hynix Inc 1.46%
ASML.AS ASML Holding NV 1.42%
0700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd 0.78%
HSBA.L HSBC Holdings PLC 0.77%
NOVN.SW Novartis AG 0.62%
9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 0.59%
SHEL.L Shell PLC 0.56%
8306.T Mitsubishi UFJ Financial… 0.54%
SAP.DE SAP SE 0.49%
SAN.MC Banco Santander SA 0.47%
7203.T Toyota Motor Corp 0.46%
2454.TW MediaTek Inc 0.40%
RR.L Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC 0.37%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market