Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 472 · RWJ has 601 tickered positions · VB has 1303

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 11, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingRWJVBDifference
PAYC Paycom Software Inc 0.15%0.12% +0.03%
MTCH Match Group Inc 0.23%0.12% +0.11%
JXN Jackson Financial Inc 0.39%0.11% +0.28%
SM SM Energy Co 0.35%0.11% +0.24%
KMX CarMax Inc 1.59%0.11% +1.49%
VSAT Viasat Inc 0.30%0.11% +0.19%
EMN Eastman Chemical Co 0.53%0.10% +0.43%
ESI Element Solutions Inc 0.21%0.10% +0.11%
RHP Ryman Hospitality… 0.17%0.10% +0.07%
LNC Lincoln National Corp 1.24%0.10% +1.14%
ALKS Alkermes PLC 0.10%0.10% 0.00%
CAG Conagra Brands Inc 0.65%0.09% +0.56%
ZWS Zurn Elkay Water… 0.12%0.09% +0.02%
AWI Armstrong World… 0.11%0.09% +0.02%
ETSY Etsy Inc 0.20%0.09% +0.11%
SNEX StoneX Group Inc 0.18%0.09% +0.09%
LW Lamb Weston Holdings Inc 0.43%0.09% +0.34%
ACA Arcosa Inc 0.18%0.09% +0.09%
RAL Ralliant Corp 0.15%0.08% +0.07%
BLDR Builders FirstSource Inc 0.81%0.08% +0.72%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingRWJVBΔ
WKC 2.76%0.02% +2.74%
UNFI 2.02%0.03% +1.98%
KMX 1.59%0.11% +1.49%
LNC 1.24%0.10% +1.14%
KSS 1.16%0.02% +1.14%
GPI 1.16%0.04% +1.12%
MAN 1.13%0.04% +1.09%
GT 0.93%0.02% +0.91%
DXC 0.91%0.02% +0.89%
AMTM 0.91%0.04% +0.88%
ABG 0.92%0.05% +0.87%
SAH 0.79%0.01% +0.78%

Only in RWJ

ADNT Adient PLC 0.93%
PARR Par Pacific Holdings Inc 0.55%
AXL Dauch Corp 0.45%
TPC Tutor Perini Corp 0.36%
EXPI AGNT Inc 0.32%
VVX V2X Inc 0.31%
CHEF Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The 0.30%
RCII Upbound Group Inc 0.26%
AMEH Astrana Health Inc 0.25%
CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country… 0.24%
DBD Diebold Nixdorf Inc 0.24%
AMN AMN Healthcare Services Inc 0.24%
CCS Century Communities Inc 0.22%
CNXN PC Connection Inc 0.22%
PATK Patrick Industries Inc 0.21%

Only in VB

MRNA Moderna Inc 0.62%
NTRA Natera Inc 0.54%
RVMD Revolution Medicines Inc 0.51%
CRDO Credo Technology Group… 0.46%
TWLO Twilio Inc 0.44%
EME EMCOR Group Inc 0.40%
JBL Jabil Inc 0.40%
FTI TechnipFMC PLC 0.38%
ILMN Illumina Inc 0.38%
P Everpure Inc 0.36%
OKTA Okta Inc 0.36%
ATI ATI Inc 0.34%
CASY Casey's General Stores Inc 0.34%
ATO Atmos Energy Corp 0.34%
WSM Williams-Sonoma Inc 0.33%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market