Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 313 · JPSE has 537 tickered positions · VB has 1303

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 11, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingJPSEVBDifference
MOG-A MOOG INC-CLASS A 0.27%0.13% +0.14%
KRYS KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC 0.24%0.12% +0.12%
UMBF UMB FINANCIAL CORP 0.17%0.12% +0.05%
BTSG BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH 0.33%0.12% +0.21%
PTGX PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS 0.32%0.12% +0.20%
JXN JACKSON FINANCIAL INC 0.30%0.11% +0.18%
CTRE CARETRUST REIT INC 0.30%0.11% +0.19%
SM SM ENERGY CO COMMON 0.25%0.11% +0.14%
ONB OLD NATIONAL BANCORP/IN 0.31%0.11% +0.20%
VSAT VIASAT INC COMMON STOCK 0.31%0.11% +0.21%
IDCC INTERDIGITAL INC COMMON 0.30%0.11% +0.20%
RHP RYMAN HOSPITALITY 0.32%0.10% +0.22%
COMP COMPASS INC COMMON STOCK 0.27%0.10% +0.18%
ALKS ALKERMES PLC COMMON 0.26%0.10% +0.17%
HQY HEALTHEQUITY INC COMMON 0.28%0.09% +0.19%
CMC COMMERCIAL METALS CO 0.27%0.09% +0.18%
SNEX STONEX GROUP INC COMMON 0.24%0.09% +0.15%
ACA ARCOSA INC COMMON STOCK 0.33%0.09% +0.24%
TRNO TERRENO REALTY CORP REIT 0.32%0.09% +0.23%
TXG 10X GENOMICS INC COMMON 0.42%0.09% +0.33%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingJPSEVBΔ
INSW 0.37%0.03% +0.34%
TXG 0.42%0.09% +0.33%
PEB 0.33%0.02% +0.31%
UTZ 0.32%0.01% +0.31%
MTRN 0.36%0.06% +0.30%
RLJ 0.32%0.02% +0.30%
NTCT 0.33%0.03% +0.30%
LTC 0.33%0.03% +0.30%
DRH 0.33%0.03% +0.30%
SIG 0.33%0.04% +0.29%
APLE 0.33%0.04% +0.29%
LAUR 0.34%0.05% +0.29%

Only in JPSE

DHT DHT HOLDINGS INC COMMON 0.36%
TNK TEEKAY TANKERS LTD 0.36%
IDT IDT CORP COMMON STOCK 0.35%
DGII DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC 0.35%
NUTX NUTEX HEALTH INC COMMON 0.34%
COCO VITA COCO CO INC/THE 0.33%
PARR PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS INC 0.32%
CHEF CHEFS' WAREHOUSE INC/THE 0.32%
SEI SOLARIS ENERGY 0.31%
ATEN A10 NETWORKS INC COMMON 0.31%
SSREF SSR MINING INC COMMON 0.31%
WTTR SELECT ENERGY SERVICES 0.30%
REX REX AMERICAN RESOURCES 0.30%
CPK CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES 0.30%
NTB BANK OF NT BUTTERFIELD & 0.29%

Only in VB

MRNA Moderna Inc 0.62%
NTRA Natera Inc 0.54%
RVMD Revolution Medicines Inc 0.51%
CRDO Credo Technology Group… 0.46%
TWLO Twilio Inc 0.44%
EME EMCOR Group Inc 0.40%
JBL Jabil Inc 0.40%
FTI TechnipFMC PLC 0.38%
ILMN Illumina Inc 0.38%
P Everpure Inc 0.36%
OKTA Okta Inc 0.36%
ATI ATI Inc 0.34%
CASY Casey's General Stores Inc 0.34%
ATO Atmos Energy Corp 0.34%
WSM Williams-Sonoma Inc 0.33%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market