Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

ETF Holdings Overlap

How much do two funds actually share? Weight-based overlap, shared positions, and what is unique to each side.

VOO/QQQVOO/SPYVTI/VOOSCHD/JEPIQQQ/XLKVXUS/VEAIWM/VTIVWO/IEMG

Shared holdings: 1104 · ISCB has 1560 tickered positions · VB has 1303

Overlap = sum of the smaller of the two weights for every shared holding. Holdings as of Oct 13, 2026. Positions without a clean ticker (bonds, cash, derivatives) are excluded from the match.

Largest Shared Positions

HoldingISCBVBDifference
ROKU ROKU CLASS A 0.33%0.25% +0.08%
NTNX NUTANIX CLASS A 0.31%0.21% +0.09%
NDSN NORDSON 0.28%0.21% +0.07%
JLL JONES LANG LASALLE 0.24%0.21% +0.04%
IEX IDEX 0.27%0.21% +0.06%
ZBRA ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP… 0.30%0.21% +0.09%
U UNITY SOFTWARE 0.24%0.20% +0.04%
TRU TRANSUNION 0.21%0.20% +0.01%
RGA REINSURANCE GROUP OF… 0.27%0.20% +0.07%
GWRE GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE 0.20%0.21% -0.02%
BBY BEST BUY 0.30%0.20% +0.10%
DT DYNATRACE INC 0.28%0.20% +0.09%
AKAM AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC 0.26%0.19% +0.07%
DINO HF SINCLAIR 0.26%0.19% +0.07%
NBIX NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES 0.24%0.19% +0.05%
GEN GEN DIGITAL 0.19%0.21% -0.02%
LECO LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS 0.25%0.19% +0.06%
APA APA 0.24%0.19% +0.05%
HST HOST HOTELS & RESORTS REIT 0.26%0.18% +0.07%
SWK STANLEY BLACK & DECKER 0.22%0.18% +0.04%

Biggest Weighting Differences

HoldingISCBVBΔ
OKTA 0.00%0.36% -0.36%
GH 0.00%0.25% -0.25%
MKC 0.21%0.08% +0.12%
SMTC 0.27%0.15% +0.12%
RBRK 0.29%0.17% +0.12%
PSKY 0.16%0.05% +0.11%
BBY 0.30%0.20% +0.10%
SWKS 0.22%0.12% +0.10%
NTNX 0.31%0.21% +0.09%
ZBRA 0.30%0.21% +0.09%
SITM 0.25%0.16% +0.09%
BMNR 0.27%0.18% +0.09%

Only in ISCB

PKI REVVITY 0.28%
0Y5C.L ALLEGION PLC 0.22%
TW TRADEWEB MARKETS INC CLASS A 0.20%
CNHI.MI CNH INDUSTRIAL N.V. 0.19%
0U96.L EVEREST GROUP 0.18%
0UAN.L INVESCO LTD 0.16%
0YCP.L APTIV PLC 0.15%
0Y5X.L PENTAIR 0.14%
ALV AUTOLIV 0.12%
0UC3.L NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS 0.10%
0U6C.L AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS 0.10%
TVTX TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS 0.10%
0VAG.L NOVANTA 0.09%
RIGN.SW TRANSOCEAN 0.09%
GPS GAP 0.09%

Only in VB

MRNA Moderna Inc 0.62%
NTRA Natera Inc 0.54%
RVMD Revolution Medicines Inc 0.51%
CRDO Credo Technology Group… 0.46%
TWLO Twilio Inc 0.44%
EME EMCOR Group Inc 0.40%
JBL Jabil Inc 0.40%
FTI TechnipFMC PLC 0.38%
ILMN Illumina Inc 0.38%
P Everpure Inc 0.36%
ATI ATI Inc 0.34%
CASY Casey's General Stores Inc 0.34%
ATO Atmos Energy Corp 0.34%
WSM Williams-Sonoma Inc 0.33%
OMC Omnicom Group Inc 0.31%

Research tool only: overlap is one lens on similarity, not a judgment of which fund is better.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market