Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

Currency-Hedged ETFs

Funds that hedge their foreign-currency exposure back to the U.S. dollar (identified from the fund name). Compare a hedged fund with its unhedged sibling to isolate the currency effect. 85 funds in this view.

Top 10 by Assets

# ETF Price Today AUM
1 DBEF Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF 54.60 -0.47% $9.33B
2 DXJ WisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity Fund 59.86 +0.10% $8.06B
3 HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF 46.16 -0.58% $7.51B
4 HELO JPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF 69.44 +0.33% $4.86B
5 GGOV iShares Global Government Bond USD Hedged… 50.06 -0.06% $4.18B
6 IHDG WisdomTree International Hedged Quality… 51.70 -0.39% $2.50B
7 HEDJ WisdomTree Europe Hedged Equity Fund 54.92 -0.58% $1.75B
8 FHEQ Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF 33.61 +0.21% $985.6M
9 DBEU Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF 53.28 -0.97% $784.7M
10 HEGD Swan Hedged Equity US Large Cap ETF 26.94 +0.34% $738.4M

Complete List

ETF Price Today ExpenseYield (TTM)YTD1Y
DBEF Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF 54.60 -0.47% 0.35%2.28% +14.03% +16.18%
DXJ WisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity Fund 59.86 +0.10% 0.48%2.71% -58.52% -54.09%
HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF 46.16 -0.58% 0.70%4.03% +12.26% +15.24%
HELO JPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF 69.44 +0.33% 0.50%0.57% +4.18% +7.09%
GGOV iShares Global Government Bond USD Hedged… 50.06 -0.06% 0.39%4.04% +2.52% -1.28%
IHDG WisdomTree International Hedged Quality… 51.70 -0.39% 0.58%1.79% +6.66% +11.90%
HEDJ WisdomTree Europe Hedged Equity Fund 54.92 -0.58% 0.58%1.86% +4.11% +7.58%
FHEQ Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF 33.61 +0.21% 0.52%0.59% +8.51% +10.47%
DBEU Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF 53.28 -0.97% 0.46%1.42% +12.08% +14.98%
HEGD Swan Hedged Equity US Large Cap ETF 26.94 +0.34% 0.88%0.34% +6.51% +8.05%
DBJP Xtrackers MSCI Japan Hedged Equity ETF 114.56 +0.48% 0.45%1.24% +20.44% +29.75%
HYGH iShares Interest Rate Hedged High Yield Bond… 84.72 +0.04% 1.12%6.54% -1.75% -1.13%
HEWJ iShares Currency Hedged MSCI Japan ETF 64.27 +0.57% 1.02%4.08% +21.27% +25.36%
SIXH ETC 6 Meridian Hedged Equity Index Option ETF 44.73 +0.09% 0.31%1.73% +13.77% +17.11%
LQDH iShares Interest Rate Hedged Corporate Bond… 92.25 -0.12% 0.44%5.81% -1.06% -0.85%
HEDG Equable Shares Hedged Equity ETF 30.92 +0.45% 0.96%2.78% +4.94% +7.28%
KHPI Kensington Hedged Premium Income ETF 26.12 +0.23% 0.98%8.90% +1.56% +1.44%
CEFS Saba Opportunistic Hedged Closed-End Funds ETF 24.04 +0.54% 1.11%8.00% +3.78% +4.46%
HEZU iShares Currency Hedged MSCI Eurozone ETF 47.38 -0.77% 1.12%2.63% +9.12% +11.46%
QQQH NEOS Nasdaq-100 Hedged Equity Income ETF 54.54 +0.69% 0.68%9.07% -0.24% -0.33%
IGHG ProShares - Investment Grade - Interest Rate… 77.30 -0.40% 0.30%5.13% -1.03% -1.17%
CGIB Capital Group International Bond ETF… 25.04 -0.16% 0.45%1.46% -1.10% -1.88%
HAWX iShares Currency Hedged MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETF 44.76 +0.24% 0.70%2.53% +13.12% +15.91%
DBAW Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged Equity… 46.98 +0.02% 0.40%1.72% +13.95% +17.19%
HEQT Simplify Hedged Equity ETF 34.46 +0.12% 0.53%1.16% +7.39% +10.36%
HYZD WisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged High Yield… 22.37 +0.02% 0.43%5.89% -0.75% -0.36%
HOLA JPMorgan International Hedged Equity Laddered… 54.99 -0.56% 0.68%2.85% +5.86% +5.86%
HEEM iShares Currency Hedged MSCI Emerging Markets… 39.89 +0.76% 1.51%3.36% +13.90% +15.69%
IGBH iShares Interest Rate Hedged Long-Term… 24.50 -0.10% 0.39%5.33% -0.41% -0.08%
HSCZ iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE Small-Cap… 42.87 -0.52% 0.83%3.11% +10.74% +13.75%
EUHY iShares, Inc. - iShares Euro High Yield… 51.72 -0.02% 0.35%7.26% -2.95% -6.29%
SCEP Sterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income… 24.91 +0.71% 0.65%5.62% -0.20% —
HYHG ProShares - High Yield - Interest Rate Hedged 63.21 +0.12% 0.50%6.80% -1.97% -1.68%
FLJH Franklin FTSE Japan Hedged ETF 45.81 +0.88% 0.09%6.03% +20.55% +22.20%
SHDG Soundwatch Hedged Equity ETF 33.62 +0.33% 1.01%0.48% +3.72% +6.42%
AGZD WisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged U.S.… 22.58 +0.09% 0.23%4.09% +0.31% +0.40%
PHEQ Parametric Hedged Equity ETF 35.65 +0.46% 0.29%0.82% +9.00% +11.71%
EUSC WisdomTree Europe Hedged SmallCap Equity Fund 46.35 -0.13% —3.56% +20.77% +21.76%
KSPY KraneShares Hedgeye Hedged Equity Index ETF 30.16 +0.37% 0.88%5.90% +9.47% +6.26%
JHDG John Hancock Hedged Equity ETF 28.27 +0.79% 0.49%0.18% — —
DBEM Xtrackers MSCI Emerging Markets Hedged Equity… 37.03 +0.66% 0.66%2.26% +15.55% +17.35%
OVLH Overlay Shares Hedged Large Cap Equity ETF 42.22 +0.23% 0.80%0.28% +6.93% +8.50%
HAWG HCM Hedged Equity ETF 30.30 +0.50% 1.35%— — —
DXJS WisdomTree Japan Hedged SmallCap Equity Fund 36.56 -1.16% 0.58%1.74% +6.80% +8.49%
AMAX Adaptive Hedged Multi-Asset Income ETF 7.41 +0.30% 1.37%12.15% -6.46% -12.02%
DBEZ Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF 60.40 -0.84% 0.45%1.29% +10.50% +12.73%
HECO State Street Galaxy Hedged Digital Asset… 51.61 +0.98% 0.90%— +28.94% +12.16%
LQDI iShares Inflation Hedged Corporate Bond ETF 24.93 -0.87% 0.33%4.89% -5.02% -6.78%
PHDG Invesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF 41.25 +0.13% 0.44%1.42% +10.04% +8.11%
RPHS Regents Park Hedged Market Strategy ETF 8.79 -0.34% 0.75%34.47% -13.56% -16.59%
CBLS Clough Hedged Equity ETF 29.97 +0.15% 1.89%0.83% +8.84% +1.63%
FFHG FormulaFolios Hedged Growth ETF 32.23 +0.03% 1.04%— +2.03% +3.90%
THEQ T. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF 30.33 +0.43% 0.73%0.74% +7.93% +9.03%
HEJD VictoryShares Hedged Equity Income ETF 27.42 +0.05% 0.92%1.44% +3.04% +3.63%
SPYH NEOS S&P 500 Hedged Equity Income ETF 56.58 +0.39% 0.68%7.69% +2.29% +3.64%
HRSK Toews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETF 25.40 +0.52% 0.95%— — —
HEQQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered… 61.73 +0.80% 0.50%0.17% +5.06% +7.11%
HEWG iShares Currency Hedged MSCI Germany ETF 33.01 -0.36% 0.53%— +2.20% +9.12%
FLEH Franklin FTSE Europe Hedged ETF 24.40 -0.36% 0.09%3.94% +9.06% -7.54%
SHUS Stratified LargeCap Hedged ETF 51.50 0.00% 0.95%1.22% +12.03% +12.59%
EUIG iShares Trust - iShares Euro Investment Grade… 49.14 -0.01% 0.18%2.66% -1.60% —
FLQH Franklin LibertyQ International Equity Hedged… 26.79 +0.60% 0.40%5.08% +12.06% +12.27%
HEWC iShares Currency Hedged MSCI Canada ETF 28.83 +0.12% 0.53%— -0.10% -6.55%
HDAW Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US High Dividend… 25.36 0.00% 0.20%— +3.64% +8.79%
EMBH iShares Interest Rate Hedged Emerging Markets… 21.16 +1.61% 0.47%— -10.03% -11.35%
HEWU iShares Currency Hedged MSCI United Kingdom… 24.82 +0.04% 0.50%— — —
HGSD WisdomTree Global Hedged SmallCap Dividend… 24.90 -0.16% 0.43%— +10.13% -0.04%
DBGR Xtrackers MSCI Germany Hedged Equity ETF 34.51 +0.01% 0.45%— — —
HFXE IQ 50 Percent Hedged FTSE Europe ETF 19.07 +0.54% 0.30%— -8.72% +0.12%
AGRH iShares Interest Rate Hedged U.S. Aggregate… 26.21 +0.02% 0.16%3.27% +0.08% +0.85%
HFXJ IQ 50 Percent Hedged FTSE Japan ETF 20.18 -0.49% 0.30%— -6.74% +4.90%
DEFA iShares Adaptive Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF 33.43 -0.09% 0.35%— +10.99% +22.10%
INDH WisdomTree India Hedged Equity Fund 37.24 -0.76% 0.64%5.94% -11.54% -13.90%
HYGI iShares Inflation Hedged High Yield Bond ETF 27.31 -0.02% 1.02%— +2.59% +2.63%
DIVA AGFiQ Hedged Dividend Income Fund 26.22 -2.48% 1.21%— +6.90% +9.20%
QQHG Invesco Actively Managed Exchange-Traded Fund… 66.44 +0.75% 0.45%0.20% +9.84% +11.55%
HJPX iShares Currency Hedged JPX-Nikkei 400 ETF 35.51 -0.32% 0.48%— — —
USHG AGFiQ Dynamic Hedged U.S. Equity ETF 31.51 +1.04% 0.82%— +1.81% +33.29%
TLDH FlexShares Currency Hedged Morningstar DM… 27.75 -0.96% 0.44%— +2.24% -1.77%
CHDG Calamos ETF Trust - Calamos Active Hedged… 25.23 +0.43% 0.64%— — —
AGIH iShares Inflation Hedged US Aggregate Bond ETF 24.98 -0.14% 0.16%— +3.13% 0.00%
QHDG Innovator Hedged Nasdaq-100 ETF 30.22 -0.16% 0.79%— +1.37% +10.04%
TLEH FlexShares Currency Hedged Morningstar EM… 33.74 +2.33% 0.64%— +4.60% +24.31%
HBTC Listed Funds Trust - Fortuna Hedged Bitcoin… 21.31 0.00% 1.97%7.41% -6.74% -27.96%
TSLH Innovator Hedged TSLA Strategy ETF 28.91 0.00% 0.79%— — +26.51%

Market data delayed approximately 15–20 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Classification from reported country weights and fund names; see Methodology.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

GlobalInternationalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market