Delayed
Research every ETF. Compare everything.
★
Menu
All ETFs Screener Rankings International Compare News
Browse Categories Sectors Issuers Holdings & Stocks Performance Heat Map Fund Overlap New Launches
Rankings Highest Yield Best Performing Largest ETFs Most Active Trending Lowest Fees All Rankings
International Emerging Markets Developed Markets Europe Asia-Pacific Currency Hedged International Hub
Learn & Tools Learn Ask the Data AI Agents ★ Saved API
About About us Contact Disclaimer
Members
API GATEWAY

Free read-only JSON access to the site's cached data.

Dark mode

Guided View
New to markets? Prices, yields, YTD, market cap: we explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert View
You already know the market. Just the data: clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

Interface language

Consumer Discretionary ETFs

Consumer-discretionary funds. 73 funds · $56.22B combined assets · median expense ratio 0.65%.

# ETF Price Today ExpenseYield (TTM)YTD1Y
1 XLY State Street Consumer Discretionary Select… 112.27 -0.51% 0.08%0.83% -5.98% -1.84%
2 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 170.31 -1.03% 0.37%0.13% +31.86% +37.07%
3 VCR Vanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF 376.11 -0.56% 0.09%0.80% -4.52% -0.11%
4 TSLL Direxion Daily TSLA Bull 2X ETF 10.15 -2.40% 0.95%9.52% -46.89% -43.49%
5 GLTR abrdn Physical Precious Metals Basket Shares… 186.19 -0.67% 0.60%— -9.44% +6.97%
6 FDIS Fidelity MSCI Consumer Discretionary Index ETF 97.68 -0.57% 0.08%0.79% -4.39% -0.18%
7 XHB State Street SPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF 94.05 -0.76% 0.35%1.16% -8.65% -9.32%
8 IYC iShares U.S. Consumer Discretionary ETF 97.76 -0.14% 0.37%0.54% -5.21% -3.01%
9 NAIL Direxion Daily Homebuilders & Supplies Bull… 25.03 -2.91% 0.96%1.36% -49.56% -57.32%
10 RSPD Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer… 52.53 -0.22% 0.40%0.97% -7.89% -4.12%
11 AMZU Direxion Daily AMZN Bull 2X ETF 36.65 -2.27% 0.99%5.42% +4.86% +9.31%
12 XRT State Street SPDR S&P Retail ETF 84.15 +0.07% 0.35%0.89% -1.34% +3.98%
13 RXI iShares Global Consumer Discretionary ETF 188.31 -0.50% 0.37%1.51% -8.26% -5.36%
14 FXD First Trust Consumer Discretionary AlphaDEX… 64.96 -0.35% 0.60%0.74% -4.90% +1.15%
15 RTH VanEck Retail ETF 260.68 +0.30% 0.35%0.93% +4.48% +7.07%
16 OILK ProShares - K-1 Free Crude Oil ETF 58.33 +2.01% 0.69%16.35% +56.46% +53.34%
17 ASTX Tradr 2X Long ASTS Daily ETF 7.09 +2.16% 1.30%— -82.67% -89.84%
18 INCO Columbia India Consumer ETF 57.16 +0.71% 0.75%— -11.80% -12.13%
19 SNDQ Tradr 2X Short SNDK Daily ETF 14.23 +11.87% 1.49%— — —
20 TSLT T-REX 2X Long Tesla Daily Target ETF 14.20 -2.47% 1.05%— -46.84% -41.83%
21 BABX GraniteShares 2x Long BABA Daily ETF 17.09 -1.10% 1.20%— -52.58% -61.53%
22 TOPW Roundhill Investments - Top WeeklyPay ETF 34.47 +0.07% 0.61%49.16% — —
23 IBUY Amplify Online Retail ETF 68.91 +0.07% 0.65%0.11% -7.43% -4.16%
24 CHIQ Global X - MSCI China Consumer Discretionary… 16.03 -0.87% 0.65%1.78% -24.64% -27.70%
25 TSLQ Tradr 2X Short TSLA Daily ETF 16.94 +2.54% 1.23%11.32% -6.72% -37.47%
26 TSLR GraniteShares 2x Long TSLA Daily ETF 17.66 -2.48% 1.05%— -44.85% -39.02%
27 TRUD VanEck Consumer Discretionary TruSector ETF 25.39 -0.74% 0.16%0.59% -2.98% +1.73%
28 ONLN ProShares - Online Retail ETF 57.13 -0.28% 0.58%0.29% -3.56% -0.40%
29 AMZZ GraniteShares 2x Long AMZN Daily ETF 34.40 -2.38% 1.21%— +9.31% +19.99%
30 GXPD Global X Funds - Global X PureCap MSCI… 25.66 -0.78% 0.25%0.35% -3.04% +1.40%
31 CNQQ Rayliant-ChinaAMC Transformative China Tech… 20.76 -2.06% 0.75%0.46% -10.72% -12.01%
32 BETZ Roundhill Investments - Sports Betting &… 16.55 -1.56% 0.75%5.80% -20.69% -25.18%
33 XLYI State Street Consumer Discretionary Select… 21.84 -0.23% 0.35%15.41% -11.02% -10.65%
34 MAXI Simplify Bitcoin Strategy PLUS Income ETF 14.43 +0.48% 1.31%20.90% +0.91% -47.85%
35 PAWZ ProShares Pet Care ETF 48.57 +0.54% 0.50%0.75% -11.16% -10.93%
36 FTXD First Trust Nasdaq Retail ETF 33.16 -2.01% 0.60%1.10% +3.72% +7.54%
37 RETL Direxion Daily Retail Bull 3X Shares 7.60 +0.26% 0.96%0.97% -17.57% -8.10%
38 IEDI iShares U.S. Consumer Focused ETF 57.21 0.00% 0.18%0.69% +3.92% +0.95%
39 EBIZ Global X - E-commerce ETF 28.84 -0.14% 0.50%0.53% -11.23% -13.05%
40 TSDD GraniteShares 2x Short TSLA Daily ETF 7.08 +2.31% 1.13%9.19% -8.41% -37.01%
41 AWAY Amplify Travel Tech ETF 16.79 -0.94% 0.75%— -18.92% -20.68%
42 PSCD Invesco S&P SmallCap Consumer Discretionary… 107.58 -1.11% 0.29%1.07% +2.67% +3.81%
43 PEZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Consumer Cyclicals… 95.28 +0.60% 0.97%0.40% -8.35% -0.01%
44 WANT Direxion Daily Consumer Discretionary Bull 3X… 35.64 -1.27% 1.03%1.00% -29.02% -22.52%
45 KPDD KraneShares 2X Long PDD Daily ETF 4.86 -1.12% 1.26%136.95% -57.75% -79.16%
46 TESL Simplify Volt TSLA Revolution ETF 14.18 -1.90% 0.97%47.39% -17.80% -47.34%
47 VCAR Simplify Volt RoboCar Disruption and Tech ETF 23.85 -1.81% 1.20%28.18% -4.36% +132.04%
48 ZGBR SPDR Solactive United Kingdom ETF 48.82 +0.26% 0.14%— +6.31% +33.23%
49 TSL GraniteShares 1.25x Long Tsla Daily ETF 14.31 -1.38% 1.39%— -23.48% -16.12%
50 RVNL GraniteShares 2x Long RIVN Daily ETF 17.11 -6.70% 7.90%— -69.74% -39.02%
51 JHMC John Hancock Multifactor Consumer… 39.99 +0.86% 0.40%— -28.78% -31.18%
52 UCC ProShares - Ultra Consumer Discretionary 42.72 -1.24% 1.63%1.45% -18.19% -12.47%
53 MCDS JPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF 66.57 +0.71% 0.35%1.03% +13.65% +18.17%
54 KMLI KraneShares 2x Long MELI Daily ETF 9.61 +0.38% 1.26%15.27% -30.39% -48.02%
55 XBUY Amplify International Online Retail ETF 32.63 +3.38% 0.69%— +8.68% -2.84%
56 RKNG ETF Series Solutions - Defiance Retail Kings… 24.16 -3.66% 0.79%— — —
57 CLIX ProShares - Long Online/Short Stores ETF 58.51 -0.46% 0.65%0.48% -3.23% +0.63%
58 SILX ETFMG Prime 2x Daily Junior Silver Miners ETF 1.75 0.00% 0.97%— -31.32% -22.05%
59 ISHP First Trust S-Network E-Commerce ETF 34.55 +3.62% 0.60%1.26% -11.70% -13.06%
60 LRET UBS ETRACS Monthly Pay 2xLeveraged MSCI US… 8.40 +0.06% 0.85%— -70.36% -68.73%
61 SCC ProShares UltraShort Consumer Discretionary 15.65 +1.16% 4.44%2.61% +9.14% -1.26%
62 EMTY ProShares - Decline of the Retail Store ETF 24.14 -0.39% 0.65%2.21% -1.09% -0.84%
63 KBAB KraneShares 2X Long BABA Daily ETF​ 6.64 -1.31% 1.26%128.63% -53.45% -75.93%
64 XHYC BondBloxx USD High Yield Bond Consumer… 36.90 0.00% 0.35%4.09% -1.31% -0.16%
65 TSIB Direxion TSLA Defined Income Boost ETF 29.66 0.00% 0.99%4.58% — —
66 GLAM Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi Beauty, Skincare &… 28.51 +0.02% 0.35%— — —
67 LUXX Roundhill S&P Global Luxury ETF 23.12 -3.63% 0.45%— — -6.43%
68 BREW Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi Coffee & Energy… 25.58 +0.42% 0.35%— — —
69 ODDZ Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi Sports Betting &… 20.96 -0.92% 0.35%— — —
70 FINE Themes European Luxury ETF 22.02 -0.26% 0.35%— -1.35% -4.47%
71 XPM Daily Target 2X Long MP ETF 18.93 +1.90% 1.31%— +0.03% —
72 STYL Corgi ETF Trust I - Lifestyle Brands ETF 24.37 0.00% 0.35%— — —
73 XLYX Corgi ETF Trust I - Corgi U.S. Consumer… 22.13 0.00% 0.45%— — —

Market data delayed approximately 15–20 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Category membership is an ETF Explorer classification; see Methodology.

Commodity

Commodities (broad)GoldOil & GasSilver

Digital Assets

CryptocurrencyBitcoin

Fixed Income

Bonds (all)Government BondsTreasury BondsCorporate BondsHigh Yield BondsMunicipal BondsInternational BondsTIPS / Inflation-Protected

Income

DividendCovered Call / Option IncomePreferred Stocks

Region

InternationalGlobalDeveloped MarketsEmerging MarketsInternational Small CapFrontier Markets

Sector & Theme

FinancialsTechnologyEnergyReal Estate / REITsHealthcareIndustrialsMaterialsInfrastructureClean Energy

Strategy

Buffer / Defined OutcomeESG / SustainableCurrency HedgedMomentumEqual WeightLow Volatility

Structure

Active ETFsLeveragedInverse

Style & Size

U.S. Large CapGrowthValueU.S. Small CapU.S. Mid CapTotal Market